Europe: Euroleague Women
• 22.01.2025
• 2024-2025
Zaragoza(W) 64 : 79 Valencia(W)
On 22.01.2025 in Europe Euroleague Women, Zaragoza(W) faced Valencia(W), finishing with a final score of 64:79 (total: 143 points). Zaragoza(W) played at a pace of 89.9 possessions (Offensive Rating: 71.2, 2P: 41.9%, 3P: 36.4%, FT: 77.8%, Rebounds: 31, Turnovers: 18). Valencia(W) recorded 85.3 possessions (Offensive Rating: 92.6, 2P: 47.4%, 3P: 40.7%, FT: 83.3%, Rebounds: 30, Turnovers: 10).
Match statistics
64
PTS
79
31
2PA
38
13
2P
18
41.9%
2P%
47.4%
22
3PA
27
8
3P
11
36.4%
3P%
40.7%
53
FGA
65
21
FG
29
39.6%
FG%
44.6%
18
FTA
12
14
FT
10
77.8%
FT%
83.3%
7
ORB
7
24
DRB
23
31
TRB
30
17
AST
20
4
STL
12
3
BLK
1
18
TOV
10
17
PF
20
89.9
Possession
85.3
0.71
PTS on Possession
0.93
71.2
Off. Rating
92.6
92.6
Def. Rating
71.2
20.0%
TOV%
11.7%
23.3%
REB%
22.6%
0.2
Rating FT
0.14
54.9%
EP%
57.8%
30.2%
ETeams%
43.2%
103
PER
130
Other Head-to-Head Games: Zaragoza(W) vs Valencia(W)
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17.05.2026 | LF Endesa Women | Valencia(W) — Zaragoza(W) | 68:67 |
| 14.05.2026 | LF Endesa Women | Zaragoza(W) — Valencia(W) | 73:81 |
| 01.02.2026 | LF Endesa Women | Zaragoza(W) — Valencia(W) | 67:72 |
| 21.01.2026 | Euroleague Women | Zaragoza(W) — Valencia(W) | 81:71 |
| 09.12.2025 | Euroleague Women | Valencia(W) — Zaragoza(W) | 63:70 |
| 11.05.2025 | LF Endesa Women | Zaragoza(W) — Valencia(W) | 63:71 |
| 08.05.2025 | LF Endesa Women | Valencia(W) — Zaragoza(W) | 75:65 |
| 26.01.2025 | LF Endesa Women | Valencia(W) — Zaragoza(W) | 82:63 |