Slovakia: SBL
• 26.02.2025
• 2024-2025
MBK Handlova 70 : 62 BKM Lucenec
On 26.02.2025 in Slovakia SBL, MBK Handlova faced BKM Lucenec, finishing with a final score of 70:62 (total: 132 points). MBK Handlova played at a pace of 100.2 possessions (Offensive Rating: 69.8, 2P: 59.4%, 3P: 18.5%, FT: 81.0%, Rebounds: 38, Turnovers: 19). BKM Lucenec recorded 91.8 possessions (Offensive Rating: 67.5, 2P: 47.8%, 3P: 16.0%, FT: 54.5%, Rebounds: 32, Turnovers: 17).
Match statistics
70
PTS
62
32
2PA
46
19
2P
22
59.4%
2P%
47.8%
27
3PA
25
5
3P
4
18.5%
3P%
16.0%
59
FGA
71
24
FG
26
40.7%
FG%
36.6%
21
FTA
11
17
FT
6
81.0%
FT%
54.5%
8
ORB
12
30
DRB
20
38
TRB
32
17
AST
10
11
STL
15
6
BLK
5
19
TOV
17
20
PF
20
100.2
Possession
91.8
0.7
PTS on Possession
0.68
69.8
Off. Rating
67.5
67.5
Def. Rating
69.8
19.0%
TOV%
18.5%
28.6%
REB%
28.6%
0.21
Rating FT
0.12
54.4%
EP%
41.5%
40.1%
ETeams%
36.6%
125
PER
89
Other Head-to-Head Games: MBK Handlova vs BKM Lucenec
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04.04.2026 | SBL | MBK Handlova — BKM Lucenec | 75:74 |
| 14.02.2026 | SBL | BKM Lucenec — MBK Handlova | 78:72 |
| 07.01.2026 | SBL | MBK Handlova — BKM Lucenec | 90:94 |
| 15.11.2025 | SBL | BKM Lucenec — MBK Handlova | 85:79 |
| 29.12.2024 | SBL | BKM Lucenec — MBK Handlova | 74:83 |
| 16.11.2024 | SBL | MBK Handlova — BKM Lucenec | 86:77 |
| 25.09.2024 | SBL | BKM Lucenec — MBK Handlova | 53:78 |
| 20.03.2024 | SBL | BKM Lucenec — MBK Handlova | 89:85 |