Netherlands: WBL Women
• 02.04.2025
• 2024-2025
Landslake Lions(W) 80 : 70 Den Helder(W)
(23:17, 23:21, 11:9, 23:23)
On 02.04.2025 in Netherlands WBL Women, Landslake Lions(W) faced Den Helder(W), finishing with a final score of 80:70 (total: 150 points). Landslake Lions(W) played at a pace of 109.3 possessions (Offensive Rating: 73.2, 2P: 49.1%, 3P: 10.0%, FT: 75.0%, Rebounds: 34, Turnovers: 14). Den Helder(W) recorded 108.3 possessions (Offensive Rating: 64.6, 2P: 39.6%, 3P: 33.3%, FT: 82.1%, Rebounds: 33, Turnovers: 20).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.4.25 | Landslake Lions(W) | 23 | 23 | 11 | 23 | 80 |
| 02.4.25 | Den Helder(W) | 17 | 21 | 9 | 23 | 70 |
Match statistics
80
PTS
70
57
2PA
48
28
2P
19
49.1%
2P%
39.6%
10
3PA
9
1
3P
3
10.0%
3P%
33.3%
67
FGA
57
29
FG
22
43.3%
FG%
38.6%
28
FTA
28
21
FT
23
75.0%
FT%
82.1%
12
ORB
9
22
DRB
24
34
TRB
33
8
AST
3
12
STL
7
3
BLK
1
14
TOV
20
22
PF
23
109.3
Possession
108.3
0.73
PTS on Possession
0.65
73.2
Off. Rating
64.6
64.6
Def. Rating
73.2
12.8%
TOV%
18.5%
33.3%
REB%
29.0%
0.26
Rating FT
0.26
53.2%
EP%
54.7%
37.6%
ETeams%
21.7%
129
PER
98
Other Head-to-Head Games: Landslake Lions(W) vs Den Helder(W)
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2026 | WBL Women | Den Helder(W) — Landslake Lions(W) | 53:68 |
| 08.11.2025 | WBL Women | Landslake Lions(W) — Den Helder(W) | 71:58 |
| 21.09.2025 | WBL Women | Den Helder(W) — Landslake Lions(W) | 70:80 |
| 11.01.2023 | WBL Women | Landslake Lions(W) — Den Helder(W) | 69:75 |
| 01.10.2022 | WBL Women | Den Helder(W) — Landslake Lions(W) | 78:65 |
| 23.04.2022 | WBL Women | Landslake Lions(W) — Den Helder(W) | 63:68 |
| 21.04.2022 | WBL Women | Den Helder(W) — Landslake Lions(W) | 78:61 |
| 05.03.2022 | WBL Women | Den Helder(W) — Landslake Lions(W) | 64:53 |