Israel: Winner League
• 02.05.2025
• 2024-2025
Hapoel Jerusalem 81 : 58 Maccabi Ironi Ramat Gan
(18:10, 18:16, 26:18, 19:14)
On 02.05.2025 in Israel Winner League, Hapoel Jerusalem faced Maccabi Ironi Ramat Gan, finishing with a final score of 81:58 (total: 139 points). Hapoel Jerusalem played at a pace of 96.5 possessions (Offensive Rating: 84.0, 2P: 39.5%, 3P: 46.4%, FT: 70.6%, Rebounds: 38, Turnovers: 18). Maccabi Ironi Ramat Gan recorded 96.0 possessions (Offensive Rating: 60.4, 2P: 45.9%, 3P: 29.4%, FT: 56.2%, Rebounds: 27, Turnovers: 23).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.5.25 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 18 | 18 | 26 | 19 | 81 |
| 02.5.25 | Maccabi Ironi Ramat Gan | 10 | 16 | 18 | 14 | 58 |
Match statistics
81
PTS
58
38
2PA
37
15
2P
17
39.5%
2P%
45.9%
28
3PA
17
13
3P
5
46.4%
3P%
29.4%
66
FGA
54
28
FG
22
42.4%
FG%
40.7%
17
FTA
16
12
FT
9
70.6%
FT%
56.2%
12
ORB
4
26
DRB
23
38
TRB
27
18
AST
9
16
STL
7
3
BLK
1
18
TOV
23
21
PF
19
96.5
Possession
96.0
0.84
PTS on Possession
0.6
84.0
Off. Rating
60.4
60.4
Def. Rating
84.0
18.7%
TOV%
23.9%
34.3%
REB%
13.3%
0.18
Rating FT
0.17
56.0%
EP%
47.9%
46.1%
ETeams%
19.4%
133
PER
73
Other Head-to-Head Games: Hapoel Jerusalem vs Maccabi Ironi Ramat Gan
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2026 | Winner League | Maccabi Ironi Ramat Gan — Hapoel Jerusalem | 87:97 |
| 23.11.2025 | Winner League | Hapoel Jerusalem — Maccabi Ironi Ramat Gan | 88:69 |
| 10.05.2025 | Winner League | Hapoel Jerusalem — Maccabi Ironi Ramat Gan | 87:61 |
| 07.05.2025 | Winner League | Maccabi Ironi Ramat Gan — Hapoel Jerusalem | 100:102 |
| 06.03.2025 | Winner League | Maccabi Ironi Ramat Gan — Hapoel Jerusalem | 75:82 |
| 05.01.2025 | Winner League | Hapoel Jerusalem — Maccabi Ironi Ramat Gan | 86:87 |
| 03.05.2024 | Winner League | Maccabi Ironi Ramat Gan — Hapoel Jerusalem | 79:93 |
| 30.04.2024 | Winner League | Hapoel Jerusalem — Maccabi Ironi Ramat Gan | 82:93 |