Chile: Chile LNB-2
• 24.05.2025
• 2025
Municipal Chillan 62 : 76 Truenos De Talca
On 24.05.2025 in Chile Chile LNB-2, Municipal Chillan faced Truenos De Talca, finishing with a final score of 62:76 (total: 138 points). Municipal Chillan played at a pace of 79.6 possessions (Offensive Rating: 77.9, 2P: 57.7%, 3P: 28.0%, FT: 73.3%, Rebounds: 27, Turnovers: 13). Truenos De Talca recorded 97.6 possessions (Offensive Rating: 77.8, 2P: 58.3%, 3P: 26.7%, FT: 71.0%, Rebounds: 27, Turnovers: 10).
Match statistics
62
PTS
76
26
2PA
36
15
2P
21
57.7%
2P%
58.3%
25
3PA
15
7
3P
4
28.0%
3P%
26.7%
51
FGA
51
22
FG
25
43.1%
FG%
49.0%
15
FTA
31
11
FT
22
73.3%
FT%
71.0%
6
ORB
8
21
DRB
19
27
TRB
27
9
AST
8
5
STL
6
0
BLK
2
13
TOV
10
24
PF
18
79.6
Possession
97.6
0.78
PTS on Possession
0.78
77.9
Off. Rating
77.8
77.8
Def. Rating
77.9
16.3%
TOV%
10.2%
24.0%
REB%
27.6%
0.19
Rating FT
0.32
55.3%
EP%
59.8%
22.0%
ETeams%
32.1%
84
PER
127
Other Head-to-Head Games: Municipal Chillan vs Truenos De Talca
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.2026 | Chile LNB-2 | Municipal Chillan — Truenos De Talca | 68:82 |
| 28.03.2026 | Chile LNB-2 | Truenos De Talca — Municipal Chillan | 78:45 |
| 19.04.2025 | Chile LNB-2 | Truenos De Talca — Municipal Chillan | 77:59 |
| 08.06.2024 | Chile LNB-2 | Municipal Chillan — Truenos De Talca | 54:72 |
| 07.04.2024 | Chile LNB-2 | Truenos De Talca — Municipal Chillan | 76:58 |
| 15.07.2023 | Chile LNB-2 | Truenos De Talca — Municipal Chillan | 79:66 |
| 20.05.2023 | Chile LNB-2 | Municipal Chillan — Truenos De Talca | 74:54 |
| 25.06.2022 | Chile LNB-2 | Truenos De Talca — Municipal Chillan | 87:70 |