Europe: ABA League 2
• 15.12.2021
• 2021-2022
Lovcen Cetinje 76 : 75 Podgorica
(20:10, 25:24, 18:15, 13:26)
On 15.12.2021 in Europe ABA League 2, Lovcen Cetinje faced Podgorica, finishing with a final score of 76:75 (total: 151 points). Lovcen Cetinje played at a pace of 86.8 possessions (Offensive Rating: 87.5, 2P: 51.2%, 3P: 30.0%, FT: 54.5%, Rebounds: 40, Turnovers: 16). Podgorica recorded 104.8 possessions (Offensive Rating: 71.6, 2P: 50.0%, 3P: 34.6%, FT: 58.6%, Rebounds: 31, Turnovers: 14).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.21 | Lovcen Cetinje | 20 | 25 | 18 | 13 | 76 |
| 15.12.21 | Podgorica | 10 | 24 | 15 | 26 | 75 |
Match statistics
76
PTS
75
41
2PA
32
21
2P
16
51.2%
2P%
50.0%
30
3PA
26
9
3P
9
30.0%
3P%
34.6%
71
FGA
58
30
FG
25
42.3%
FG%
43.1%
11
FTA
29
6
FT
17
54.5%
FT%
58.6%
16
ORB
9
24
DRB
22
40
TRB
31
18
AST
15
5
STL
10
1
BLK
4
16
TOV
14
24
PF
18
86.8
Possession
104.8
0.88
PTS on Possession
0.72
87.5
Off. Rating
71.6
71.6
Def. Rating
87.5
18.4%
TOV%
13.4%
42.1%
REB%
27.3%
0.13
Rating FT
0.28
49.4%
EP%
53.4%
38.4%
ETeams%
39.5%
108
PER
124
Other Head-to-Head Games: Lovcen Cetinje vs Podgorica
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.01.2026 | Erste Liga | Podgorica — Lovcen Cetinje | 63:69 |
| 12.10.2025 | Erste Liga | Lovcen Cetinje — Podgorica | 86:79 |
| 26.01.2025 | Erste Liga | Podgorica — Lovcen Cetinje | 88:87 |
| 13.10.2024 | Erste Liga | Lovcen Cetinje — Podgorica | 46:89 |
| 06.03.2024 | Erste Liga | Lovcen Cetinje — Podgorica | 72:71 |
| 30.11.2022 | Erste Liga | Podgorica — Lovcen Cetinje | 106:71 |
| 03.04.2022 | Erste Liga | Lovcen Cetinje — Podgorica | 88:92 |
| 11.12.2021 | Erste Liga | Podgorica — Lovcen Cetinje | 74:84 |