On 10.12.2023 in Luxembourg LBBL, Bertrange faced Contern, finishing with a final score of 82:91 (total: 173 points). Bertrange played at a pace of 98.4 possessions (Offensive Rating: 83.4, 2P: 47.6%, 3P: 40.0%, FT: 63.2%, Rebounds: 34, Turnovers: 16). Contern recorded 96.6 possessions (Offensive Rating: 94.2, 2P: 59.6%, 3P: 33.3%, FT: 53.3%, Rebounds: 33, Turnovers: 10).
Match statistics
82
PTS
91
42
2PA
47
20
2P
28
47.6%
2P%
59.6%
25
3PA
27
10
3P
9
40.0%
3P%
33.3%
67
FGA
74
30
FG
37
44.8%
FG%
50.0%
19
FTA
15
12
FT
8
63.2%
FT%
53.3%
12
ORB
9
22
DRB
24
34
TRB
33
16
AST
25
3
STL
8
4
BLK
1
16
TOV
10
13
PF
17
98.4
Possession
96.6
0.83
PTS on Possession
0.94
83.4
Off. Rating
94.2
94.2
Def. Rating
83.4
16.3%
TOV%
10.4%
33.3%
REB%
29.0%
0.19
Rating FT
0.15
54.7%
EP%
55.6%
39.3%
ETeams%
48.7%
125
PER
145
Other Head-to-Head Games: Bertrange vs Contern
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24.01.2026 | LBBL | Bertrange — Contern | 78:63 |
| 11.10.2025 | LBBL | Contern — Bertrange | 76:86 |
| 14.12.2024 | LBBL | Contern — Bertrange | 83:58 |
| 28.09.2024 | LBBL | Bertrange — Contern | 83:84 |
| 23.09.2023 | LBBL | Contern — Bertrange | 91:100 |
| 11.03.2023 | LBBL | Bertrange — Contern | 115:74 |
| 26.11.2022 | LBBL | Contern — Bertrange | 95:89 |
| 22.01.2022 | LBBL | Contern — Bertrange | 85:92 |