Israel: Liga Leumit
• 19.01.2024
• 2023-2024
Maccabi Raanana 92 : 88 Maccabi Rishon
(26:19, 27:19, 15:28, 24:22)
On 19.01.2024 in Israel Liga Leumit, Maccabi Raanana faced Maccabi Rishon, finishing with a final score of 92:88 (total: 180 points). Maccabi Raanana played at a pace of 97.9 possessions (Offensive Rating: 94.0, 2P: 59.0%, 3P: 23.7%, FT: 83.3%, Rebounds: 33, Turnovers: 8). Maccabi Rishon recorded 104.9 possessions (Offensive Rating: 83.9, 2P: 54.0%, 3P: 30.0%, FT: 74.1%, Rebounds: 41, Turnovers: 12).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.1.24 | Maccabi Raanana | 26 | 27 | 15 | 24 | 92 |
| 19.1.24 | Maccabi Rishon | 19 | 19 | 28 | 22 | 88 |
Match statistics
92
PTS
88
39
2PA
50
23
2P
27
59.0%
2P%
54.0%
38
3PA
20
9
3P
6
23.7%
3P%
30.0%
77
FGA
70
32
FG
33
41.6%
FG%
47.1%
18
FTA
27
15
FT
20
83.3%
FT%
74.1%
13
ORB
16
20
DRB
25
33
TRB
41
13
AST
20
5
STL
6
0
BLK
1
8
TOV
12
24
PF
18
97.9
Possession
104.9
0.94
PTS on Possession
0.84
94.0
Off. Rating
83.9
83.9
Def. Rating
94.0
8.2%
TOV%
11.4%
34.2%
REB%
44.4%
0.18
Rating FT
0.26
54.2%
EP%
57.7%
39.7%
ETeams%
47.6%
128
PER
159
Other Head-to-Head Games: Maccabi Raanana vs Maccabi Rishon
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.2026 | Winner League | Maccabi Raanana — Maccabi Rishon | 93:69 |
| 08.04.2025 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Raanana — Maccabi Rishon | 91:76 |
| 07.03.2025 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Rishon — Maccabi Raanana | 81:67 |
| 11.12.2024 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Raanana — Maccabi Rishon | 95:90 |
| 02.04.2024 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Rishon — Maccabi Raanana | 104:79 |
| 11.02.2023 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Rishon — Maccabi Raanana | 86:81 |
| 22.11.2022 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Raanana — Maccabi Rishon | 80:90 |