Israel: Liga Leumit
• 30.04.2024
• 2023-2024
Maccabi Haifa 101 : 111 Ramat Hasharon
(16:27, 25:26, 22:20, 38:38)
On 30.04.2024 in Israel Liga Leumit, Maccabi Haifa faced Ramat Hasharon, finishing with a final score of 101:111 (total: 212 points). Maccabi Haifa played at a pace of 136.7 possessions (Offensive Rating: 73.9, 2P: 50.0%, 3P: 44.0%, FT: 80.9%, Rebounds: 38, Turnovers: 15). Ramat Hasharon recorded 108.8 possessions (Offensive Rating: 102.0, 2P: 48.8%, 3P: 41.2%, FT: 85.0%, Rebounds: 30, Turnovers: 15).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.4.24 | Maccabi Haifa | 16 | 25 | 22 | 38 | 101 |
| 30.4.24 | Ramat Hasharon | 27 | 26 | 20 | 38 | 111 |
Match statistics
101
PTS
111
40
2PA
43
20
2P
21
50.0%
2P%
48.8%
25
3PA
34
11
3P
14
44.0%
3P%
41.2%
65
FGA
77
31
FG
35
47.7%
FG%
45.5%
47
FTA
20
38
FT
17
80.9%
FT%
85.0%
11
ORB
12
27
DRB
18
38
TRB
30
24
AST
25
8
STL
9
4
BLK
6
15
TOV
15
22
PF
29
136.7
Possession
108.8
0.74
PTS on Possession
1.02
73.9
Off. Rating
102.0
102.0
Def. Rating
73.9
11.0%
TOV%
13.8%
37.9%
REB%
30.8%
0.34
Rating FT
0.18
66.5%
EP%
60.8%
46.7%
ETeams%
49.8%
193
PER
166
Other Head-to-Head Games: Maccabi Haifa vs Ramat Hasharon
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20.02.2026 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Haifa — Ramat Hasharon | 92:86 |
| 12.11.2025 | Liga Leumit | Ramat Hasharon — Maccabi Haifa | 85:81 |
| 26.03.2024 | Liga Leumit | Ramat Hasharon — Maccabi Haifa | 80:69 |
| 08.01.2024 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Haifa — Ramat Hasharon | 84:86 |
| 31.03.2023 | Liga Leumit | Ramat Hasharon — Maccabi Haifa | 104:94 |
| 04.01.2023 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Haifa — Ramat Hasharon | 105:103 |
| 12.02.2022 | Liga Leumit | Ramat Hasharon — Maccabi Haifa | 75:66 |
| 12.10.2021 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Haifa — Ramat Hasharon | 86:89 |