Kazakhstan: National League
• 01.12.2023
• 2023-2024
Pavlodar 76 : 90 Astana 2
(22:23, 22:24, 16:23, 16:20)
On 01.12.2023 in Kazakhstan National League, Pavlodar faced Astana 2, finishing with a final score of 76:90 (total: 166 points). Pavlodar played at a pace of 98.4 possessions (Offensive Rating: 77.2, 2P: 48.5%, 3P: 30.8%, FT: 80.0%, Rebounds: 31, Turnovers: 23). Astana 2 recorded 107.7 possessions (Offensive Rating: 83.6, 2P: 66.7%, 3P: 50.0%, FT: 77.3%, Rebounds: 28, Turnovers: 24).
Match statistics
76
PTS
90
33
2PA
39
16
2P
26
48.5%
2P%
66.7%
39
3PA
14
12
3P
7
30.8%
3P%
50.0%
72
FGA
53
28
FG
33
38.9%
FG%
62.3%
10
FTA
22
8
FT
17
80.0%
FT%
77.3%
11
ORB
1
20
DRB
27
31
TRB
28
14
AST
23
12
STL
13
3
BLK
2
23
TOV
24
18
PF
14
98.4
Possession
107.7
0.77
PTS on Possession
0.84
77.2
Off. Rating
83.6
83.6
Def. Rating
77.2
23.4%
TOV%
22.3%
28.9%
REB%
4.8%
0.1
Rating FT
0.2
51.2%
EP%
71.3%
33.1%
ETeams%
39.4%
99
PER
161
Other Head-to-Head Games: Pavlodar vs Astana 2
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12.03.2025 | National League | Astana 2 — Pavlodar | 82:68 |
| 11.03.2025 | National League | Astana 2 — Pavlodar | 66:70 |
| 02.12.2024 | National League | Pavlodar — Astana 2 | 62:71 |
| 01.12.2024 | National League | Pavlodar — Astana 2 | 66:89 |
| 13.01.2024 | National League | Astana 2 — Pavlodar | 101:72 |
| 12.01.2024 | National League | Astana 2 — Pavlodar | 90:68 |
| 02.12.2023 | National League | Pavlodar — Astana 2 | 86:77 |
| 11.04.2022 | Higher League | Pavlodar — Astana 2 | 89:61 |