Lithuania: NKL
• 05.01.2023
• 2022-2023
Ukmerges Stekas 81 : 83 Kauno Atletas
(20:27, 20:18, 19:19, 22:19)
On 05.01.2023 in Lithuania NKL, Ukmerges Stekas faced Kauno Atletas, finishing with a final score of 81:83 (total: 164 points). Ukmerges Stekas played at a pace of 95.2 possessions (Offensive Rating: 85.0, 2P: 31.2%, 3P: 50.0%, FT: 76.2%, Rebounds: 31, Turnovers: 14). Kauno Atletas recorded 98.6 possessions (Offensive Rating: 84.2, 2P: 50.0%, 3P: 37.9%, FT: 66.7%, Rebounds: 30, Turnovers: 13).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.1.23 | Ukmerges Stekas | 20 | 20 | 19 | 22 | 81 |
| 05.1.23 | Kauno Atletas | 27 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 83 |
Match statistics
81
PTS
83
32
2PA
34
10
2P
17
31.2%
2P%
50.0%
30
3PA
29
15
3P
11
50.0%
3P%
37.9%
62
FGA
63
25
FG
28
40.3%
FG%
44.4%
21
FTA
24
16
FT
16
76.2%
FT%
66.7%
11
ORB
12
20
DRB
18
31
TRB
30
19
AST
24
8
STL
10
0
BLK
3
14
TOV
13
25
PF
25
95.2
Possession
98.6
0.85
PTS on Possession
0.84
85.0
Off. Rating
84.2
84.2
Def. Rating
85.0
14.7%
TOV%
13.2%
37.9%
REB%
37.5%
0.22
Rating FT
0.24
58.4%
EP%
56.9%
36.6%
ETeams%
43.0%
124
PER
138
Other Head-to-Head Games: Ukmerges Stekas vs Kauno Atletas
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.02.2024 | NKL | Ukmerges Stekas — Kauno Atletas | 73:61 |
| 08.02.2024 | NKL | Kauno Atletas — Ukmerges Stekas | 56:65 |
| 06.12.2023 | NKL | Kauno Atletas — Ukmerges Stekas | 82:70 |
| 21.10.2023 | NKL | Ukmerges Stekas — Kauno Atletas | 79:62 |
| 03.11.2022 | NKL | Kauno Atletas — Ukmerges Stekas | 73:77 |