Lithuania: NKL
• 12.12.2023
• 2023-2024
Kauno Atletas 73 : 69 Zalgiris Kaunas 2
(15:18, 17:22, 22:15, 19:14)
On 12.12.2023 in Lithuania NKL, Kauno Atletas faced Zalgiris Kaunas 2, finishing with a final score of 73:69 (total: 142 points). Kauno Atletas played at a pace of 100.9 possessions (Offensive Rating: 72.4, 2P: 36.1%, 3P: 31.8%, FT: 81.5%, Rebounds: 34, Turnovers: 16). Zalgiris Kaunas 2 recorded 105.1 possessions (Offensive Rating: 65.7, 2P: 43.8%, 3P: 33.3%, FT: 68.8%, Rebounds: 32, Turnovers: 12).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.12.23 | Kauno Atletas | 15 | 17 | 22 | 19 | 73 |
| 12.12.23 | Zalgiris Kaunas 2 | 18 | 22 | 15 | 14 | 69 |
Match statistics
73
PTS
69
36
2PA
48
13
2P
21
36.1%
2P%
43.8%
22
3PA
9
7
3P
3
31.8%
3P%
33.3%
58
FGA
57
20
FG
24
34.5%
FG%
42.1%
27
FTA
32
22
FT
22
81.5%
FT%
68.8%
12
ORB
10
22
DRB
22
34
TRB
32
16
AST
12
8
STL
6
26
BLK
24
16
TOV
12
26
PF
24
100.9
Possession
105.1
0.72
PTS on Possession
0.66
72.4
Off. Rating
65.7
65.7
Def. Rating
72.4
15.9%
TOV%
11.4%
35.3%
REB%
31.2%
0.27
Rating FT
0.3
53.5%
EP%
53.4%
48.6%
ETeams%
43.9%
138
PER
136
Other Head-to-Head Games: Kauno Atletas vs Zalgiris Kaunas 2
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.2026 | NKL | Zalgiris Kaunas 2 — Kauno Atletas | 107:83 |
| 28.10.2023 | NKL | Zalgiris Kaunas 2 — Kauno Atletas | 75:77 |
| 09.03.2023 | NKL | Kauno Atletas — Zalgiris Kaunas 2 | 63:86 |
| 11.02.2023 | NKL | Zalgiris Kaunas 2 — Kauno Atletas | 72:62 |
| 01.12.2022 | NKL | Kauno Atletas — Zalgiris Kaunas 2 | 68:72 |
| 13.10.2022 | NKL | Kauno Atletas — Zalgiris Kaunas 2 | 85:93 |
| 05.03.2022 | NKL | Zalgiris Kaunas 2 — Kauno Atletas | 53:72 |
| 12.02.2022 | NKL | Kauno Atletas — Zalgiris Kaunas 2 | 70:44 |