On 04.01.2024 in Lithuania NKL, Rytas 2 faced Vytis VDU, finishing with a final score of 70:91 (total: 161 points). Rytas 2 played at a pace of 107.4 possessions (Offensive Rating: 65.2, 2P: 57.7%, 3P: 23.1%, FT: 68.4%, Rebounds: 42, Turnovers: 12). Vytis VDU recorded 109.7 possessions (Offensive Rating: 83.0, 2P: 43.5%, 3P: 30.0%, FT: 54.5%, Rebounds: 42, Turnovers: 23).
Match statistics
70
PTS
91
52
2PA
46
30
2P
20
57.7%
2P%
43.5%
26
3PA
20
6
3P
6
23.1%
3P%
30.0%
78
FGA
66
36
FG
26
46.2%
FG%
39.4%
19
FTA
22
13
FT
12
68.4%
FT%
54.5%
10
ORB
11
32
DRB
31
42
TRB
42
28
AST
17
16
STL
4
20
BLK
19
12
TOV
23
20
PF
19
107.4
Possession
109.7
0.65
PTS on Possession
0.83
65.2
Off. Rating
83.0
83.0
Def. Rating
65.2
11.2%
TOV%
21.0%
24.4%
REB%
25.6%
0.18
Rating FT
0.2
53.6%
EP%
46.6%
60.1%
ETeams%
54.6%
164
PER
139
Other Head-to-Head Games: Rytas 2 vs Vytis VDU
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.2026 | NKL | Vytis VDU — Rytas 2 | 94:87 |
| 13.12.2025 | NKL | Vytis VDU — Rytas 2 | 90:87 |
| 11.10.2025 | NKL | Rytas 2 — Vytis VDU | 68:76 |
| 14.01.2025 | NKL | Rytas 2 — Vytis VDU | 80:99 |
| 02.11.2024 | NKL | Vytis VDU — Rytas 2 | 86:69 |
| 09.03.2024 | NKL | Rytas 2 — Vytis VDU | 100:110 |
| 07.03.2024 | NKL | Vytis VDU — Rytas 2 | 88:82 |
| 19.12.2023 | NKL | Vytis VDU — Rytas 2 | 89:91 |