Lithuania: NKL
• 25.01.2024
• 2023-2024
Telsiai 65 : 67 Zalgiris Kaunas 2
(15:15, 19:14, 15:24, 16:14)
On 25.01.2024 in Lithuania NKL, Telsiai faced Zalgiris Kaunas 2, finishing with a final score of 65:67 (total: 132 points). Telsiai played at a pace of 96.9 possessions (Offensive Rating: 67.1, 2P: 30.6%, 3P: 38.5%, FT: 55.6%, Rebounds: 39, Turnovers: 11). Zalgiris Kaunas 2 recorded 103.6 possessions (Offensive Rating: 64.6, 2P: 47.7%, 3P: 13.3%, FT: 54.8%, Rebounds: 40, Turnovers: 12).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.1.24 | Telsiai | 15 | 19 | 15 | 16 | 65 |
| 25.1.24 | Zalgiris Kaunas 2 | 15 | 14 | 24 | 14 | 67 |
Match statistics
65
PTS
67
36
2PA
44
11
2P
21
30.6%
2P%
47.7%
26
3PA
15
10
3P
2
38.5%
3P%
13.3%
62
FGA
59
21
FG
23
33.9%
FG%
39.0%
27
FTA
31
15
FT
17
55.6%
FT%
54.8%
15
ORB
12
24
DRB
28
39
TRB
40
18
AST
17
6
STL
6
28
BLK
27
11
TOV
12
28
PF
27
96.9
Possession
103.6
0.67
PTS on Possession
0.65
67.1
Off. Rating
64.6
64.6
Def. Rating
67.1
11.4%
TOV%
11.6%
34.9%
REB%
33.3%
0.28
Rating FT
0.3
46.1%
EP%
45.6%
53.4%
ETeams%
53.9%
127
PER
136
Other Head-to-Head Games: Telsiai vs Zalgiris Kaunas 2
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24.02.2026 | NKL | Telsiai — Zalgiris Kaunas 2 | 83:93 |
| 29.01.2026 | NKL | Zalgiris Kaunas 2 — Telsiai | 105:91 |
| 02.10.2025 | NKL | Telsiai — Zalgiris Kaunas 2 | 88:90 |
| 22.02.2025 | NKL | Telsiai — Zalgiris Kaunas 2 | 74:66 |
| 04.01.2025 | NKL | Telsiai — Zalgiris Kaunas 2 | 69:76 |
| 05.10.2024 | NKL | Zalgiris Kaunas 2 — Telsiai | 63:76 |
| 29.02.2024 | NKL | Zalgiris Kaunas 2 — Telsiai | 65:79 |
| 23.12.2023 | NKL | Telsiai — Zalgiris Kaunas 2 | 73:66 |