Lithuania: NKL
• 09.01.2025
• 2024-2025
Zalgiris Kaunas 2 87 : 73 Kretinga
(24:20, 15:21, 28:20, 20:12)
On 09.01.2025 in Lithuania NKL, Zalgiris Kaunas 2 faced Kretinga, finishing with a final score of 87:73 (total: 160 points). Zalgiris Kaunas 2 played at a pace of 99.7 possessions (Offensive Rating: 87.3, 2P: 50.0%, 3P: 28.9%, FT: 72.7%, Rebounds: 47, Turnovers: 12). Kretinga recorded 111.1 possessions (Offensive Rating: 65.7, 2P: 44.4%, 3P: 22.2%, FT: 65.6%, Rebounds: 38, Turnovers: 17).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.1.25 | Zalgiris Kaunas 2 | 24 | 15 | 28 | 20 | 87 |
| 09.1.25 | Kretinga | 20 | 21 | 20 | 12 | 73 |
Match statistics
87
PTS
73
38
2PA
45
19
2P
20
50.0%
2P%
44.4%
38
3PA
18
11
3P
4
28.9%
3P%
22.2%
76
FGA
63
30
FG
24
39.5%
FG%
38.1%
22
FTA
32
16
FT
21
72.7%
FT%
65.6%
20
ORB
15
27
DRB
23
47
TRB
38
16
AST
16
9
STL
4
7
BLK
0
12
TOV
17
26
PF
23
99.7
Possession
111.1
0.87
PTS on Possession
0.66
87.3
Off. Rating
65.7
65.7
Def. Rating
87.3
12.0%
TOV%
15.3%
46.5%
REB%
35.7%
0.22
Rating FT
0.29
52.6%
EP%
49.5%
52.4%
ETeams%
33.3%
145
PER
112
Other Head-to-Head Games: Zalgiris Kaunas 2 vs Kretinga
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07.02.2026 | NKL | Kretinga — Zalgiris Kaunas 2 | 64:104 |
| 29.11.2025 | NKL | Zalgiris Kaunas 2 — Kretinga | 91:86 |
| 10.10.2024 | NKL | Kretinga — Zalgiris Kaunas 2 | 65:90 |
| 11.03.2024 | NKL | Zalgiris Kaunas 2 — Kretinga | 83:87 |
| 09.03.2024 | NKL | Kretinga — Zalgiris Kaunas 2 | 72:88 |
| 07.03.2024 | NKL | Zalgiris Kaunas 2 — Kretinga | 64:67 |
| 14.12.2023 | NKL | Zalgiris Kaunas 2 — Kretinga | 71:75 |
| 26.10.2023 | NKL | Kretinga — Zalgiris Kaunas 2 | 77:98 |