On 13.02.2025 in Lithuania NKL, Telsiai faced Vytis VDU, finishing with a final score of 86:89 (total: 175 points). Telsiai played at a pace of 99.7 possessions (Offensive Rating: 86.3, 2P: 60.4%, 3P: 21.1%, FT: 86.4%, Rebounds: 33, Turnovers: 8). Vytis VDU recorded 96.2 possessions (Offensive Rating: 92.5, 2P: 54.5%, 3P: 34.4%, FT: 81.0%, Rebounds: 34, Turnovers: 10).
Match statistics
86
PTS
89
48
2PA
33
29
2P
18
60.4%
2P%
54.5%
19
3PA
32
4
3P
11
21.1%
3P%
34.4%
67
FGA
65
33
FG
29
49.3%
FG%
44.6%
22
FTA
21
19
FT
17
86.4%
FT%
81.0%
7
ORB
9
26
DRB
25
33
TRB
34
19
AST
16
9
STL
5
1
BLK
5
8
TOV
10
21
PF
22
99.7
Possession
96.2
0.86
PTS on Possession
0.93
86.3
Off. Rating
92.5
92.5
Def. Rating
86.3
8.0%
TOV%
10.4%
21.9%
REB%
25.7%
0.22
Rating FT
0.22
60.7%
EP%
59.9%
44.2%
ETeams%
43.5%
156
PER
144
Other Head-to-Head Games: Telsiai vs Vytis VDU
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19.02.2026 | NKL | Vytis VDU — Telsiai | 109:93 |
| 08.01.2026 | NKL | Vytis VDU — Telsiai | 107:89 |
| 23.10.2025 | NKL | Telsiai — Vytis VDU | 79:93 |
| 11.01.2025 | NKL | Telsiai — Vytis VDU | 101:94 |
| 12.10.2024 | NKL | Vytis VDU — Telsiai | 108:100 |
| 22.02.2024 | NKL | Vytis VDU — Telsiai | 76:104 |
| 03.02.2024 | NKL | Telsiai — Vytis VDU | 96:69 |
| 02.12.2023 | NKL | Vytis VDU — Telsiai | 84:77 |