Switzerland: SB League
• 05.02.2023
• 2022-2023
Neuchatel 72 : 63 BC Boncourt
(19:15, 21:16, 22:14, 10:18)
On 05.02.2023 in Switzerland SB League, Neuchatel faced BC Boncourt, finishing with a final score of 72:63 (total: 135 points). Neuchatel played at a pace of 87.7 possessions (Offensive Rating: 82.1, 2P: 50.0%, 3P: 29.2%, FT: 84.6%, Rebounds: 42, Turnovers: 15). BC Boncourt recorded 100.4 possessions (Offensive Rating: 62.7, 2P: 48.8%, 3P: 16.7%, FT: 53.8%, Rebounds: 25, Turnovers: 9).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.2.23 | Neuchatel | 19 | 21 | 22 | 10 | 72 |
| 05.2.23 | BC Boncourt | 15 | 16 | 14 | 18 | 63 |
Match statistics
72
PTS
63
40
2PA
41
20
2P
20
50.0%
2P%
48.8%
24
3PA
18
7
3P
3
29.2%
3P%
16.7%
64
FGA
59
27
FG
23
42.2%
FG%
39.0%
13
FTA
26
11
FT
14
84.6%
FT%
53.8%
10
ORB
5
32
DRB
20
42
TRB
25
18
AST
12
6
STL
7
3
BLK
1
15
TOV
9
23
PF
12
87.7
Possession
100.4
0.82
PTS on Possession
0.63
82.1
Off. Rating
62.7
62.7
Def. Rating
82.1
17.1%
TOV%
9.0%
33.3%
REB%
13.5%
0.15
Rating FT
0.26
53.9%
EP%
45.3%
38.6%
ETeams%
34.1%
114
PER
99
Other Head-to-Head Games: Neuchatel vs BC Boncourt
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.2023 | SB League | BC Boncourt — Neuchatel | 71:74 |
| 19.11.2022 | SB League | BC Boncourt — Neuchatel | 73:82 |
| 05.03.2022 | SB League | Neuchatel — BC Boncourt | 98:76 |
| 19.02.2022 | SB League | Neuchatel — BC Boncourt | 80:59 |
| 05.12.2021 | SB League | BC Boncourt — Neuchatel | 72:81 |