Switzerland: SB League
• 17.11.2023
• 2023-2024
Sdent BBC Nyon 79 : 78 BBC Monthey
(16:22, 22:21, 19:13, 22:22)
On 17.11.2023 in Switzerland SB League, Sdent BBC Nyon faced BBC Monthey, finishing with a final score of 79:78 (total: 157 points). Sdent BBC Nyon played at a pace of 91.7 possessions (Offensive Rating: 86.2, 2P: 58.5%, 3P: 23.5%, FT: 86.4%, Rebounds: 31, Turnovers: 13). BBC Monthey recorded 88.0 possessions (Offensive Rating: 88.6, 2P: 62.1%, 3P: 27.0%, FT: 75.0%, Rebounds: 30, Turnovers: 12).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.11.23 | Sdent BBC Nyon | 16 | 22 | 19 | 22 | 79 |
| 17.11.23 | BBC Monthey | 22 | 21 | 13 | 22 | 78 |
Match statistics
79
PTS
78
41
2PA
29
24
2P
18
58.5%
2P%
62.1%
17
3PA
37
4
3P
10
23.5%
3P%
27.0%
58
FGA
66
28
FG
28
48.3%
FG%
42.4%
22
FTA
16
19
FT
12
86.4%
FT%
75.0%
11
ORB
13
20
DRB
17
31
TRB
30
18
AST
10
4
STL
7
1
BLK
3
13
TOV
12
17
PF
23
91.7
Possession
88.0
0.86
PTS on Possession
0.89
86.2
Off. Rating
88.6
88.6
Def. Rating
86.2
14.2%
TOV%
13.6%
39.3%
REB%
39.4%
0.24
Rating FT
0.18
61.3%
EP%
54.9%
37.1%
ETeams%
33.0%
140
PER
108
Other Head-to-Head Games: Sdent BBC Nyon vs BBC Monthey
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21.03.2026 | SB League | Sdent BBC Nyon — BBC Monthey | 88:78 |
| 21.01.2026 | SB League | Sdent BBC Nyon — BBC Monthey | 84:85 |
| 05.11.2025 | SB League | BBC Monthey — Sdent BBC Nyon | 95:96 |
| 26.03.2025 | SB League | BBC Monthey — Sdent BBC Nyon | 86:83 |
| 01.02.2025 | SB League | BBC Monthey — Sdent BBC Nyon | 71:76 |
| 09.11.2024 | SB League | Sdent BBC Nyon — BBC Monthey | 69:72 |
| 10.02.2024 | SB League | Sdent BBC Nyon — BBC Monthey | 72:90 |
| 03.02.2024 | SB League | BBC Monthey — Sdent BBC Nyon | 70:82 |