Austria: Zweite Liga
• 03.12.2022
• 2022-2023
Mistelbach 89 : 74 Basket Flames
(17:19, 16:22, 30:18, 26:15)
On 03.12.2022 in Austria Zweite Liga, Mistelbach faced Basket Flames, finishing with a final score of 89:74 (total: 163 points). Mistelbach played at a pace of 89.1 possessions (Offensive Rating: 99.9, 2P: 57.5%, 3P: 46.4%, FT: 57.1%, Rebounds: 28, Turnovers: 16). Basket Flames recorded 77.8 possessions (Offensive Rating: 95.2, 2P: 52.9%, 3P: 41.4%, FT: 50.0%, Rebounds: 30, Turnovers: 17).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.12.22 | Mistelbach | 17 | 16 | 30 | 26 | 89 |
| 03.12.22 | Basket Flames | 19 | 22 | 18 | 15 | 74 |
Match statistics
89
PTS
74
40
2PA
34
23
2P
18
57.5%
2P%
52.9%
28
3PA
29
13
3P
12
46.4%
3P%
41.4%
68
FGA
63
36
FG
30
52.9%
FG%
47.6%
7
FTA
4
4
FT
2
57.1%
FT%
50.0%
5
ORB
8
23
DRB
22
28
TRB
30
25
AST
17
7
STL
9
4
BLK
3
16
TOV
17
12
PF
10
89.1
Possession
77.8
1.0
PTS on Possession
0.95
99.9
Off. Rating
95.2
95.2
Def. Rating
99.9
18.0%
TOV%
21.9%
18.5%
REB%
25.8%
0.08
Rating FT
0.05
62.0%
EP%
56.7%
44.0%
ETeams%
39.7%
140
PER
115
Other Head-to-Head Games: Mistelbach vs Basket Flames
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24.02.2024 | Zweite Liga | Mistelbach — Basket Flames | 94:53 |
| 19.11.2023 | Zweite Liga | Basket Flames — Mistelbach | 62:78 |
| 19.02.2023 | Zweite Liga | Basket Flames — Mistelbach | 67:91 |