Austria: Zweite Liga
• 24.03.2023
• 2022-2023
Basket Flames 85 : 69 Steiermark
(23:17, 26:24, 21:8, 15:20)
On 24.03.2023 in Austria Zweite Liga, Basket Flames faced Steiermark, finishing with a final score of 85:69 (total: 154 points). Basket Flames played at a pace of 103.2 possessions (Offensive Rating: 82.3, 2P: 45.8%, 3P: 12.5%, FT: 76.2%, Rebounds: 32, Turnovers: 15). Steiermark recorded 98.5 possessions (Offensive Rating: 70.1, 2P: 67.5%, 3P: 25.0%, FT: 76.5%, Rebounds: 40, Turnovers: 20).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.3.23 | Basket Flames | 23 | 26 | 21 | 15 | 85 |
| 24.3.23 | Steiermark | 17 | 24 | 8 | 20 | 69 |
Match statistics
85
PTS
69
48
2PA
40
22
2P
27
45.8%
2P%
67.5%
24
3PA
24
3
3P
6
12.5%
3P%
25.0%
72
FGA
64
25
FG
33
34.7%
FG%
51.6%
21
FTA
17
16
FT
13
76.2%
FT%
76.5%
14
ORB
10
18
DRB
30
32
TRB
40
15
AST
25
13
STL
7
2
BLK
2
15
TOV
20
15
PF
16
103.2
Possession
98.5
0.82
PTS on Possession
0.7
82.3
Off. Rating
70.1
70.1
Def. Rating
82.3
14.5%
TOV%
20.3%
31.8%
REB%
35.7%
0.2
Rating FT
0.17
45.7%
EP%
60.5%
47.2%
ETeams%
36.6%
122
PER
133
Other Head-to-Head Games: Basket Flames vs Steiermark
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01.12.2023 | Zweite Liga | Basket Flames — Steiermark | 76:79 |
| 22.01.2023 | Zweite Liga | Steiermark — Basket Flames | 78:81 |
| 15.10.2022 | Zweite Liga | Basket Flames — Steiermark | 76:57 |
| 08.04.2022 | Zweite Liga | Basket Flames — Steiermark | 75:58 |
| 11.03.2022 | Zweite Liga | Basket Flames — Steiermark | 94:41 |