Austria: Zweite Liga
• 15.10.2023
• 2023-2024
Mattersburg 84 : 74 Steiermark
(23:15, 27:17, 21:24, 13:18)
On 15.10.2023 in Austria Zweite Liga, Mattersburg faced Steiermark, finishing with a final score of 84:74 (total: 158 points). Mattersburg played at a pace of 90.3 possessions (Offensive Rating: 93.0, 2P: 62.5%, 3P: 38.2%, FT: 41.7%, Rebounds: 39, Turnovers: 17). Steiermark recorded 101.7 possessions (Offensive Rating: 72.8, 2P: 40.5%, 3P: 43.5%, FT: 63.6%, Rebounds: 23, Turnovers: 15).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.23 | Mattersburg | 23 | 27 | 21 | 13 | 84 |
| 15.10.23 | Steiermark | 15 | 17 | 24 | 18 | 74 |
Match statistics
84
PTS
74
32
2PA
37
20
2P
15
62.5%
2P%
40.5%
34
3PA
23
13
3P
10
38.2%
3P%
43.5%
66
FGA
60
33
FG
25
50.0%
FG%
41.7%
12
FTA
22
5
FT
14
41.7%
FT%
63.6%
10
ORB
5
29
DRB
18
39
TRB
23
29
AST
22
9
STL
10
2
BLK
2
17
TOV
15
21
PF
16
90.3
Possession
101.7
0.93
PTS on Possession
0.73
93.0
Off. Rating
72.8
72.8
Def. Rating
93.0
18.8%
TOV%
14.8%
35.7%
REB%
14.7%
0.13
Rating FT
0.22
57.1%
EP%
53.7%
48.3%
ETeams%
36.6%
139
PER
117
Other Head-to-Head Games: Mattersburg vs Steiermark
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06.01.2026 | Zweite Liga | Mattersburg — Steiermark | 77:67 |
| 16.02.2025 | Zweite Liga | Mattersburg — Steiermark | 72:43 |
| 26.10.2024 | Zweite Liga | Steiermark — Mattersburg | 57:81 |
| 27.01.2024 | Zweite Liga | Steiermark — Mattersburg | 61:73 |
| 03.03.2023 | Zweite Liga | Steiermark — Mattersburg | 76:82 |
| 17.11.2022 | Zweite Liga | Mattersburg — Steiermark | 84:65 |
| 23.01.2022 | Zweite Liga | Mattersburg — Steiermark | 103:62 |
| 20.11.2021 | Zweite Liga | Steiermark — Mattersburg | 67:109 |