France: LFB-2 Women
• 16.02.2022
• 2021-2022
Calais(W) 68 : 56 Graffenstaden(W)
(10:14, 17:21, 22:7, 19:14)
On 16.02.2022 in France LFB-2 Women, Calais(W) faced Graffenstaden(W), finishing with a final score of 68:56 (total: 124 points). Calais(W) played at a pace of 99.0 possessions (Offensive Rating: 68.7, 2P: 44.1%, 3P: 31.2%, FT: 68.8%, Rebounds: 33, Turnovers: 30). Graffenstaden(W) recorded 107.7 possessions (Offensive Rating: 52.0, 2P: 43.1%, 3P: 5.9%, FT: 68.2%, Rebounds: 44, Turnovers: 20).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.2.22 | Calais(W) | 10 | 17 | 22 | 19 | 68 |
| 16.2.22 | Graffenstaden(W) | 14 | 21 | 7 | 14 | 56 |
Match statistics
68
PTS
56
34
2PA
58
15
2P
25
44.1%
2P%
43.1%
16
3PA
17
5
3P
1
31.2%
3P%
5.9%
50
FGA
75
20
FG
26
40.0%
FG%
34.7%
16
FTA
22
11
FT
15
68.8%
FT%
68.2%
4
ORB
19
29
DRB
25
33
TRB
44
12
AST
19
8
STL
20
0
BLK
0
30
TOV
20
23
PF
20
99.0
Possession
107.7
0.69
PTS on Possession
0.52
68.7
Off. Rating
52.0
52.0
Def. Rating
68.7
30.3%
TOV%
18.6%
13.8%
REB%
39.6%
0.16
Rating FT
0.2
50.8%
EP%
42.8%
22.6%
ETeams%
42.3%
84
PER
107
Other Head-to-Head Games: Calais(W) vs Graffenstaden(W)
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08.04.2023 | LFB-2 Women | Calais(W) — Graffenstaden(W) | 57:71 |
| 14.01.2023 | LFB-2 Women | Graffenstaden(W) — Calais(W) | 98:68 |
| 23.10.2021 | LFB-2 Women | Graffenstaden(W) — Calais(W) | 79:77 |