France: LFB-2 Women
• 19.01.2024
• 2023-2024
Champagne(W) 75 : 82 Pays Voironnais(W)
(11:25, 25:21, 19:21, 20:15)
On 19.01.2024 in France LFB-2 Women, Champagne(W) faced Pays Voironnais(W), finishing with a final score of 75:82 (total: 157 points). Champagne(W) played at a pace of 94.0 possessions (Offensive Rating: 79.8, 2P: 57.8%, 3P: 43.8%, FT: 56.2%, Rebounds: 37, Turnovers: 20). Pays Voironnais(W) recorded 105.0 possessions (Offensive Rating: 78.1, 2P: 37.0%, 3P: 37.5%, FT: 68.0%, Rebounds: 33, Turnovers: 13).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.1.24 | Champagne(W) | 11 | 25 | 19 | 20 | 75 |
| 19.1.24 | Pays Voironnais(W) | 25 | 21 | 21 | 15 | 82 |
Match statistics
75
PTS
82
45
2PA
54
26
2P
20
57.8%
2P%
37.0%
16
3PA
16
7
3P
6
43.8%
3P%
37.5%
61
FGA
70
33
FG
26
54.1%
FG%
37.1%
16
FTA
25
9
FT
17
56.2%
FT%
68.0%
10
ORB
14
27
DRB
19
37
TRB
33
19
AST
14
8
STL
9
2
BLK
1
20
TOV
13
23
PF
15
94.0
Possession
105.0
0.8
PTS on Possession
0.78
79.8
Off. Rating
78.1
78.1
Def. Rating
79.8
21.3%
TOV%
12.4%
34.5%
REB%
34.1%
0.17
Rating FT
0.24
59.1%
EP%
48.4%
33.4%
ETeams%
43.9%
120
PER
125
Other Head-to-Head Games: Champagne(W) vs Pays Voironnais(W)
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26.09.2026 | LFB-2 Women | Pays Voironnais(W) — Champagne(W) | 76:74 |
| 06.02.2026 | LFB-2 Women | Pays Voironnais(W) — Champagne(W) | 72:61 |
| 25.10.2025 | LFB-2 Women | Champagne(W) — Pays Voironnais(W) | 54:63 |
| 14.10.2023 | LFB-2 Women | Pays Voironnais(W) — Champagne(W) | 76:67 |