Italy: Serie A2 Women
• 14.11.2023
• 2023-2024
San Salvatore Selargius(W) 71 : 58 Empoli(W)
(18:12, 16:18, 24:14, 13:14)
On 14.11.2023 in Italy Serie A2 Women, San Salvatore Selargius(W) faced Empoli(W), finishing with a final score of 71:58 (total: 129 points). San Salvatore Selargius(W) played at a pace of 82.1 possessions (Offensive Rating: 86.5, 2P: 43.6%, 3P: 42.3%, FT: 57.1%, Rebounds: 30, Turnovers: 11). Empoli(W) recorded 92.6 possessions (Offensive Rating: 62.6, 2P: 41.7%, 3P: 13.6%, FT: 60.0%, Rebounds: 43, Turnovers: 15).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.11.23 | San Salvatore Selargius(W) | 18 | 16 | 24 | 13 | 71 |
| 14.11.23 | Empoli(W) | 12 | 18 | 14 | 14 | 58 |
Match statistics
71
PTS
58
39
2PA
48
17
2P
20
43.6%
2P%
41.7%
26
3PA
22
11
3P
3
42.3%
3P%
13.6%
65
FGA
70
28
FG
23
43.1%
FG%
32.9%
7
FTA
15
4
FT
9
57.1%
FT%
60.0%
4
ORB
14
26
DRB
29
30
TRB
43
19
AST
10
7
STL
7
5
BLK
4
11
TOV
15
15
PF
14
82.1
Possession
92.6
0.86
PTS on Possession
0.63
86.5
Off. Rating
62.6
62.6
Def. Rating
86.5
13.4%
TOV%
16.2%
12.1%
REB%
35.0%
0.09
Rating FT
0.16
52.1%
EP%
39.4%
41.2%
ETeams%
38.9%
112
PER
87
Other Head-to-Head Games: San Salvatore Selargius(W) vs Empoli(W)
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.2026 | Serie A2 Women | San Salvatore Selargius(W) — Empoli(W) | 54:60 |
| 03.12.2025 | Serie A2 Women | Empoli(W) — San Salvatore Selargius(W) | 86:48 |
| 12.04.2025 | Serie A2 Women | Empoli(W) — San Salvatore Selargius(W) | 71:51 |
| 06.01.2025 | Serie A2 Women | San Salvatore Selargius(W) — Empoli(W) | 69:50 |
| 17.02.2024 | Serie A2 Women | Empoli(W) — San Salvatore Selargius(W) | 63:68 |
| 01.04.2023 | Serie A2 Women | Empoli(W) — San Salvatore Selargius(W) | 74:49 |
| 17.12.2022 | Serie A2 Women | San Salvatore Selargius(W) — Empoli(W) | 80:73 |