Italy: Serie A2 Women
• 27.04.2024
• 2023-2024
Scrivia(W) 49 : 47 Itas Alperia Bolzano(W)
(15:10, 19:14, 6:10, 9:13)
On 27.04.2024 in Italy Serie A2 Women, Scrivia(W) faced Itas Alperia Bolzano(W), finishing with a final score of 49:47 (total: 96 points). Scrivia(W) played at a pace of 76.0 possessions (Offensive Rating: 64.5, 2P: 40.6%, 3P: 26.1%, FT: 55.6%, Rebounds: 37, Turnovers: 18). Itas Alperia Bolzano(W) recorded 77.4 possessions (Offensive Rating: 60.7, 2P: 35.7%, 3P: 23.1%, FT: 90.0%, Rebounds: 30, Turnovers: 17).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.4.24 | Scrivia(W) | 15 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 49 |
| 27.4.24 | Itas Alperia Bolzano(W) | 10 | 14 | 10 | 13 | 47 |
Match statistics
49
PTS
47
32
2PA
28
13
2P
10
40.6%
2P%
35.7%
23
3PA
26
6
3P
6
26.1%
3P%
23.1%
55
FGA
54
19
FG
16
34.5%
FG%
29.6%
9
FTA
10
5
FT
9
55.6%
FT%
90.0%
10
ORB
8
27
DRB
22
37
TRB
30
17
AST
9
11
STL
15
2
BLK
1
18
TOV
17
18
PF
16
76.0
Possession
77.4
0.64
PTS on Possession
0.61
64.5
Off. Rating
60.7
60.7
Def. Rating
64.5
23.7%
TOV%
22.0%
31.2%
REB%
22.9%
0.12
Rating FT
0.13
42.2%
EP%
43.8%
34.5%
ETeams%
29.4%
80
PER
73
Other Head-to-Head Games: Scrivia(W) vs Itas Alperia Bolzano(W)
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.2024 | Serie A2 Women | Itas Alperia Bolzano(W) — Scrivia(W) | 72:74 |
| 11.02.2023 | Serie A2 Women | Itas Alperia Bolzano(W) — Scrivia(W) | 47:67 |
| 05.11.2022 | Serie A2 Women | Scrivia(W) — Itas Alperia Bolzano(W) | 76:56 |
| 29.03.2022 | Serie A2 Women | Scrivia(W) — Itas Alperia Bolzano(W) | 53:43 |
| 13.11.2021 | Serie A2 Women | Itas Alperia Bolzano(W) — Scrivia(W) | 49:56 |