Argentina: LaLiga Women
• 30.03.2024
• 2023-2024
Ferro(W) 69 : 72 Obras Sanitarias(W)
(16:15, 20:21, 14:16, 19:20)
On 30.03.2024 in Argentina LaLiga Women, Ferro(W) faced Obras Sanitarias(W), finishing with a final score of 69:72 (total: 141 points). Ferro(W) played at a pace of 103.6 possessions (Offensive Rating: 66.6, 2P: 39.5%, 3P: 28.6%, FT: 58.3%, Rebounds: 43, Turnovers: 12). Obras Sanitarias(W) recorded 95.5 possessions (Offensive Rating: 75.4, 2P: 45.2%, 3P: 31.2%, FT: 64.7%, Rebounds: 35, Turnovers: 13).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.3.24 | Ferro(W) | 16 | 20 | 14 | 19 | 69 |
| 30.3.24 | Obras Sanitarias(W) | 15 | 21 | 16 | 20 | 72 |
Match statistics
69
PTS
72
43
2PA
31
17
2P
14
39.5%
2P%
45.2%
28
3PA
32
8
3P
10
28.6%
3P%
31.2%
71
FGA
63
25
FG
24
35.2%
FG%
38.1%
24
FTA
17
14
FT
11
58.3%
FT%
64.7%
14
ORB
5
29
DRB
30
43
TRB
35
12
AST
13
10
STL
8
2
BLK
1
12
TOV
13
18
PF
21
103.6
Possession
95.5
0.67
PTS on Possession
0.75
66.6
Off. Rating
75.4
75.4
Def. Rating
66.6
11.6%
TOV%
13.6%
31.8%
REB%
14.7%
0.23
Rating FT
0.18
45.3%
EP%
50.0%
43.6%
ETeams%
36.2%
110
PER
103
Other Head-to-Head Games: Ferro(W) vs Obras Sanitarias(W)
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13.10.2026 | LaLiga Women | Ferro(W) — Obras Sanitarias(W) | 64:77 |
| 15.12.2025 | LaLiga Women | Ferro(W) — Obras Sanitarias(W) | 85:68 |
| 08.12.2025 | LaLiga Women | Obras Sanitarias(W) — Ferro(W) | 82:66 |
| 05.11.2025 | LaLiga Women | Ferro(W) — Obras Sanitarias(W) | 79:81 |
| 17.02.2025 | LaLiga Women | Obras Sanitarias(W) — Ferro(W) | 83:80 |
| 10.02.2025 | LaLiga Women | Ferro(W) — Obras Sanitarias(W) | 56:73 |
| 10.02.2024 | LaLiga Women | Obras Sanitarias(W) — Ferro(W) | 62:56 |
| 12.12.2022 | LaLiga Women | Ferro(W) — Obras Sanitarias(W) | 50:59 |