Australia: WNBL Women
• 12.12.2024
• 2024-2025
Perth Lynx(W) 87 : 63 Canberra Capitals(W)
(20:10, 37:20, 20:14, 10:19)
On 12.12.2024 in Australia WNBL Women, Perth Lynx(W) faced Canberra Capitals(W), finishing with a final score of 87:63 (total: 150 points). Perth Lynx(W) played at a pace of 114.0 possessions (Offensive Rating: 76.3, 2P: 45.7%, 3P: 21.1%, FT: 84.0%, Rebounds: 58, Turnovers: 15). Canberra Capitals(W) recorded 98.0 possessions (Offensive Rating: 64.3, 2P: 35.7%, 3P: 20.8%, FT: 88.9%, Rebounds: 42, Turnovers: 18).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.12.24 | Perth Lynx(W) | 20 | 37 | 20 | 10 | 87 |
| 12.12.24 | Canberra Capitals(W) | 10 | 20 | 14 | 19 | 63 |
Match statistics
87
PTS
63
46
2PA
56
21
2P
20
45.7%
2P%
35.7%
38
3PA
24
8
3P
5
21.1%
3P%
20.8%
84
FGA
80
29
FG
25
34.5%
FG%
31.2%
25
FTA
9
21
FT
8
84.0%
FT%
88.9%
21
ORB
13
37
DRB
29
58
TRB
42
15
AST
13
12
STL
10
5
BLK
8
15
TOV
18
10
PF
22
114.0
Possession
98.0
0.76
PTS on Possession
0.64
76.3
Off. Rating
64.3
64.3
Def. Rating
76.3
13.2%
TOV%
18.4%
42.0%
REB%
26.0%
0.22
Rating FT
0.09
49.5%
EP%
39.9%
64.4%
ETeams%
38.2%
165
PER
83
Other Head-to-Head Games: Perth Lynx(W) vs Canberra Capitals(W)
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.2026 | WNBL Women | Canberra Capitals(W) — Perth Lynx(W) | 77:74 |
| 29.11.2025 | WNBL Women | Canberra Capitals(W) — Perth Lynx(W) | 67:91 |
| 29.12.2024 | WNBL Women | Canberra Capitals(W) — Perth Lynx(W) | 80:89 |
| 14.11.2024 | WNBL Women | Canberra Capitals(W) — Perth Lynx(W) | 90:92 |
| 18.02.2024 | WNBL Women | Perth Lynx(W) — Canberra Capitals(W) | 94:79 |
| 11.01.2024 | WNBL Women | Canberra Capitals(W) — Perth Lynx(W) | 81:75 |
| 27.12.2023 | WNBL Women | Perth Lynx(W) — Canberra Capitals(W) | 98:90 |
| 04.03.2023 | WNBL Women | Canberra Capitals(W) — Perth Lynx(W) | 94:107 |