Australia: NBL States Women
• 14.08.2022
• 2022
Waverley(W) 70 : 64 Mt. Gambier(W)
(19:13, 20:18, 17:15, 14:18)
On 14.08.2022 in Australia NBL States Women, Waverley(W) faced Mt. Gambier(W), finishing with a final score of 70:64 (total: 134 points). Waverley(W) played at a pace of 96.8 possessions (Offensive Rating: 72.3, 2P: 51.0%, 3P: 4.5%, FT: 85.0%, Rebounds: 41, Turnovers: 13). Mt. Gambier(W) recorded 92.9 possessions (Offensive Rating: 68.9, 2P: 44.1%, 3P: 26.9%, FT: 72.2%, Rebounds: 35, Turnovers: 18).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.8.22 | Waverley(W) | 19 | 20 | 17 | 14 | 70 |
| 14.8.22 | Mt. Gambier(W) | 13 | 18 | 15 | 18 | 64 |
Match statistics
70
PTS
64
49
2PA
34
25
2P
15
51.0%
2P%
44.1%
22
3PA
26
1
3P
7
4.5%
3P%
26.9%
71
FGA
60
26
FG
22
36.6%
FG%
36.7%
20
FTA
18
17
FT
13
85.0%
FT%
72.2%
16
ORB
11
25
DRB
24
41
TRB
35
11
AST
10
9
STL
6
3
BLK
3
13
TOV
18
0
PF
0
96.8
Possession
92.9
0.72
PTS on Possession
0.69
72.3
Off. Rating
68.9
68.9
Def. Rating
72.3
13.4%
TOV%
19.4%
40.0%
REB%
30.6%
0.21
Rating FT
0.19
47.8%
EP%
49.4%
45.6%
ETeams%
34.5%
116
PER
92
Other Head-to-Head Games: Waverley(W) vs Mt. Gambier(W)
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25.04.2026 | NBL States Women | Mt. Gambier(W) — Waverley(W) | 59:86 |
| 25.04.2025 | NBL States Women | Mt. Gambier(W) — Waverley(W) | 47:73 |
| 03.08.2024 | NBL States Women | Mt. Gambier(W) — Waverley(W) | 73:92 |
| 07.04.2024 | NBL States Women | Waverley(W) — Mt. Gambier(W) | 66:95 |
| 15.07.2023 | NBL States Women | Waverley(W) — Mt. Gambier(W) | 71:77 |
| 12.05.2023 | NBL States Women | Mt. Gambier(W) — Waverley(W) | 97:81 |
| 26.08.2022 | NBL States Women | Mt. Gambier(W) — Waverley(W) | 85:87 |