Australia: NBL States
• 09.08.2025
• 2025
Mt Gambier 87 : 95 Sandringham Sabres
(28:20, 16:28, 16:30, 27:17)
On 09.08.2025 in Australia NBL States, Mt Gambier faced Sandringham Sabres, finishing with a final score of 87:95 (total: 182 points). Mt Gambier played at a pace of 86.6 possessions (Offensive Rating: 100.5, 2P: 38.9%, 3P: 55.2%, FT: 73.3%, Rebounds: 23, Turnovers: 5). Sandringham Sabres recorded 97.7 possessions (Offensive Rating: 97.3, 2P: 52.6%, 3P: 44.4%, FT: 86.4%, Rebounds: 40, Turnovers: 13).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.8.25 | Mt Gambier | 28 | 16 | 16 | 27 | 87 |
| 09.8.25 | Sandringham Sabres | 20 | 28 | 30 | 17 | 95 |
Match statistics
87
PTS
95
36
2PA
38
14
2P
20
38.9%
2P%
52.6%
29
3PA
27
16
3P
12
55.2%
3P%
44.4%
65
FGA
65
30
FG
32
46.2%
FG%
49.2%
15
FTA
22
11
FT
19
73.3%
FT%
86.4%
5
ORB
12
18
DRB
28
23
TRB
40
10
AST
8
5
STL
1
3
BLK
5
5
TOV
13
18
PF
16
86.6
Possession
97.7
1.0
PTS on Possession
0.97
100.5
Off. Rating
97.3
97.3
Def. Rating
100.5
5.8%
TOV%
13.3%
15.2%
REB%
40.0%
0.17
Rating FT
0.23
61.3%
EP%
65.5%
36.2%
ETeams%
41.2%
123
PER
153
Other Head-to-Head Games: Mt Gambier vs Sandringham Sabres
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03.05.2026 | NBL States | Sandringham Sabres — Mt Gambier | 112:99 |
| 11.04.2025 | NBL States | Mt Gambier — Sandringham Sabres | 89:64 |
| 20.07.2024 | NBL States | Mt Gambier — Sandringham Sabres | 59:75 |
| 06.04.2024 | NBL States | Sandringham Sabres — Mt Gambier | 79:97 |
| 19.05.2023 | NBL States | Mt Gambier — Sandringham Sabres | 84:95 |
| 28.08.2022 | NBL States | Mt Gambier — Sandringham Sabres | 88:62 |
| 10.07.2022 | NBL States | Sandringham Sabres — Mt Gambier | 92:79 |
| 10.07.2021 | NBL States | Sandringham Sabres — Mt Gambier | 91:107 |