On 30.09.2025 in France PRO B, St. Chamond faced ASA, finishing with a final score of 96:82 (total: 178 points). St. Chamond played at a pace of 90.9 possessions (Offensive Rating: 105.6, 2P: 69.4%, 3P: 37.9%, FT: 72.2%, Rebounds: 23, Turnovers: 8). ASA recorded 99.4 possessions (Offensive Rating: 82.5, 2P: 56.4%, 3P: 28.6%, FT: 76.9%, Rebounds: 30, Turnovers: 14).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.9.25 | St. Chamond | 21 | 28 | 28 | 19 | 96 |
| 30.9.25 | ASA | 15 | 22 | 25 | 20 | 82 |
Match statistics
96
PTS
82
36
2PA
39
25
2P
22
69.4%
2P%
56.4%
29
3PA
21
11
3P
6
37.9%
3P%
28.6%
65
FGA
60
36
FG
28
55.4%
FG%
46.7%
18
FTA
26
13
FT
20
72.2%
FT%
76.9%
8
ORB
12
15
DRB
18
23
TRB
30
19
AST
24
7
STL
5
5
BLK
3
8
TOV
14
20
PF
17
90.9
Possession
99.4
1.06
PTS on Possession
0.82
105.6
Off. Rating
82.5
82.5
Def. Rating
105.6
8.8%
TOV%
14.1%
30.8%
REB%
44.4%
0.2
Rating FT
0.26
65.7%
EP%
59.3%
42.7%
ETeams%
40.7%
154
PER
143
Other Head-to-Head Games: St. Chamond vs ASA
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20.03.2026 | PRO B | ASA — St. Chamond | 79:63 |
| 04.02.2025 | PRO B | St. Chamond — ASA | 76:81 |
| 13.09.2024 | PRO B | ASA — St. Chamond | 99:94 |
| 09.04.2024 | PRO B | St. Chamond — ASA | 94:90 |
| 27.12.2023 | PRO B | ASA — St. Chamond | 72:88 |
| 14.04.2023 | PRO B | ASA — St. Chamond | 89:90 |
| 28.10.2022 | PRO B | St. Chamond — ASA | 100:95 |
| 26.05.2022 | PRO B | St. Chamond — ASA | 86:99 |