On 04.10.2025 in Spain Segunda FEB, Ponferrada faced Clavijo, finishing with a final score of 84:76 (total: 160 points). Ponferrada played at a pace of 100.2 possessions (Offensive Rating: 83.8, 2P: 48.4%, 3P: 42.4%, FT: 57.1%, Rebounds: 38, Turnovers: 18). Clavijo recorded 102.1 possessions (Offensive Rating: 74.4, 2P: 53.3%, 3P: 29.4%, FT: 60.9%, Rebounds: 35, Turnovers: 16).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.10.25 | Ponferrada | 21 | 19 | 20 | 24 | 84 |
| 04.10.25 | Clavijo | 14 | 12 | 24 | 26 | 76 |
Match statistics
84
PTS
76
31
2PA
30
15
2P
16
48.4%
2P%
53.3%
33
3PA
34
14
3P
10
42.4%
3P%
29.4%
64
FGA
64
29
FG
26
45.3%
FG%
40.6%
21
FTA
23
12
FT
14
57.1%
FT%
60.9%
12
ORB
11
26
DRB
24
38
TRB
35
16
AST
18
6
STL
11
0
BLK
0
18
TOV
16
21
PF
25
100.2
Possession
102.1
0.84
PTS on Possession
0.74
83.8
Off. Rating
74.4
74.4
Def. Rating
83.8
18.0%
TOV%
15.7%
33.3%
REB%
29.7%
0.21
Rating FT
0.23
56.5%
EP%
51.7%
38.5%
ETeams%
37.2%
127
PER
113
Other Head-to-Head Games: Ponferrada vs Clavijo
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04.04.2026 | Segunda FEB | Ponferrada — Clavijo | 86:84 |
| 11.01.2026 | Segunda FEB | Clavijo — Ponferrada | 77:72 |
| 14.12.2025 | Segunda FEB | Clavijo — Ponferrada | 80:64 |
| 02.03.2025 | Segunda FEB | Clavijo — Ponferrada | 53:76 |
| 09.11.2024 | Segunda FEB | Ponferrada — Clavijo | 94:71 |
| 18.03.2023 | Segunda FEB | Ponferrada — Clavijo | 105:104 |
| 11.12.2022 | Segunda FEB | Clavijo — Ponferrada | 83:71 |
| 05.02.2022 | Segunda FEB | Clavijo — Ponferrada | 73:65 |