Iceland: Subway League
• 17.10.2025
• 2025-2026
Keflavik 92 : 71 Stjarnan
(21:23, 27:16, 18:19, 26:13)
On 17.10.2025 in Iceland Subway League, Keflavik faced Stjarnan, finishing with a final score of 92:71 (total: 163 points). Keflavik played at a pace of 111.9 possessions (Offensive Rating: 82.2, 2P: 61.5%, 3P: 36.0%, FT: 63.0%, Rebounds: 39, Turnovers: 19). Stjarnan recorded 106.9 possessions (Offensive Rating: 66.4, 2P: 57.5%, 3P: 13.3%, FT: 72.2%, Rebounds: 41, Turnovers: 24).
Match statistics
92
PTS
71
39
2PA
40
24
2P
23
61.5%
2P%
57.5%
25
3PA
30
9
3P
4
36.0%
3P%
13.3%
64
FGA
70
33
FG
27
51.6%
FG%
38.6%
27
FTA
18
17
FT
13
63.0%
FT%
72.2%
10
ORB
13
29
DRB
28
39
TRB
41
24
AST
14
15
STL
7
7
BLK
2
19
TOV
24
20
PF
24
111.9
Possession
106.9
0.82
PTS on Possession
0.66
82.2
Off. Rating
66.4
66.4
Def. Rating
82.2
17.0%
TOV%
22.4%
26.3%
REB%
31.0%
0.24
Rating FT
0.17
59.9%
EP%
47.7%
54.2%
ETeams%
31.0%
171
PER
99
Other Head-to-Head Games: Keflavik vs Stjarnan
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15.01.2026 | Subway League | Stjarnan — Keflavik | 116:98 |
| 14.03.2025 | Subway League | Keflavik — Stjarnan | 107:98 |
| 12.12.2024 | Subway League | Stjarnan — Keflavik | 97:93 |
| 26.01.2024 | Subway League | Keflavik — Stjarnan | 97:89 |
| 26.10.2023 | Subway League | Stjarnan — Keflavik | 87:81 |
| 20.01.2023 | Subway League | Keflavik — Stjarnan | 115:87 |
| 13.10.2022 | Subway League | Stjarnan — Keflavik | 86:92 |
| 21.01.2022 | Subway League | Stjarnan — Keflavik | 98:95 |