Switzerland: SB League
• 25.10.2025
• 2025-2026
Neuchatel 75 : 86 Regio Basel
(26:20, 20:27, 10:17, 19:22)
On 25.10.2025 in Switzerland SB League, Neuchatel faced Regio Basel, finishing with a final score of 75:86 (total: 161 points). Neuchatel played at a pace of 99.8 possessions (Offensive Rating: 75.2, 2P: 46.0%, 3P: 20.0%, FT: 85.0%, Rebounds: 29, Turnovers: 9). Regio Basel recorded 111.1 possessions (Offensive Rating: 77.4, 2P: 58.3%, 3P: 8.3%, FT: 84.4%, Rebounds: 34, Turnovers: 13).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.25 | Neuchatel | 26 | 20 | 10 | 19 | 75 |
| 25.10.25 | Regio Basel | 20 | 27 | 17 | 22 | 86 |
Match statistics
75
PTS
86
50
2PA
48
23
2P
28
46.0%
2P%
58.3%
20
3PA
12
4
3P
1
20.0%
3P%
8.3%
70
FGA
60
27
FG
29
38.6%
FG%
48.3%
20
FTA
32
17
FT
27
85.0%
FT%
84.4%
8
ORB
8
21
DRB
26
29
TRB
34
15
AST
16
6
STL
4
5
BLK
3
9
TOV
13
23
PF
14
99.8
Possession
111.1
0.75
PTS on Possession
0.77
75.2
Off. Rating
77.4
77.4
Def. Rating
75.2
9.0%
TOV%
11.7%
23.5%
REB%
27.6%
0.2
Rating FT
0.29
51.1%
EP%
61.4%
34.8%
ETeams%
40.9%
110
PER
159
Other Head-to-Head Games: Neuchatel vs Regio Basel
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | SB League | Neuchatel — Regio Basel | 65:53 |
| 18.02.2026 | SB League | Regio Basel — Neuchatel | 80:78 |
| 03.01.2026 | SB League | Regio Basel — Neuchatel | 89:95 |
| 12.04.2025 | SB League | Neuchatel — Regio Basel | 94:99 |
| 18.01.2025 | SB League | Neuchatel — Regio Basel | 64:71 |
| 02.11.2024 | SB League | Regio Basel — Neuchatel | 74:73 |
| 02.03.2024 | SB League | Neuchatel — Regio Basel | 100:63 |
| 20.01.2024 | SB League | Neuchatel — Regio Basel | 89:55 |