France: PRO B
• 28.10.2025
• 2025-2026
Denain-Voltaire 91 : 87 St. Chamond
On 28.10.2025 in France PRO B, Denain-Voltaire faced St. Chamond, finishing with a final score of 91:87 (total: 178 points). Denain-Voltaire played at a pace of 100.6 possessions (Offensive Rating: 90.5, 2P: 71.9%, 3P: 31.2%, FT: 62.5%, Rebounds: 30, Turnovers: 10). St. Chamond recorded 95.8 possessions (Offensive Rating: 90.8, 2P: 50.0%, 3P: 40.0%, FT: 65.0%, Rebounds: 31, Turnovers: 10).
Match statistics
91
PTS
87
32
2PA
44
23
2P
22
71.9%
2P%
50.0%
32
3PA
25
10
3P
10
31.2%
3P%
40.0%
64
FGA
69
33
FG
32
51.6%
FG%
46.4%
24
FTA
20
15
FT
13
62.5%
FT%
65.0%
8
ORB
12
22
DRB
19
30
TRB
31
21
AST
15
7
STL
3
3
BLK
4
10
TOV
10
23
PF
24
100.6
Possession
95.8
0.9
PTS on Possession
0.91
90.5
Off. Rating
90.8
90.8
Def. Rating
90.5
9.9%
TOV%
10.4%
29.6%
REB%
35.3%
0.24
Rating FT
0.21
60.2%
EP%
56.2%
44.0%
ETeams%
38.4%
151
PER
130
Other Head-to-Head Games: Denain-Voltaire vs St. Chamond
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17.04.2026 | PRO B | St. Chamond — Denain-Voltaire | 80:77 |
| 08.04.2025 | PRO B | Denain-Voltaire — St. Chamond | 95:106 |
| 08.11.2024 | PRO B | St. Chamond — Denain-Voltaire | 93:84 |
| 03.05.2024 | PRO B | St. Chamond — Denain-Voltaire | 85:78 |
| 10.11.2023 | PRO B | Denain-Voltaire — St. Chamond | 69:84 |
| 03.02.2023 | PRO B | St. Chamond — Denain-Voltaire | 98:86 |
| 10.01.2023 | PRO B | Denain-Voltaire — St. Chamond | 85:99 |
| 29.04.2022 | PRO B | Denain-Voltaire — St. Chamond | 68:98 |