Austria: Zweite Liga
• 07.12.2025
• 2025-2026
Upper Austrian Ballers 92 : 81 Salzburg
On 07.12.2025 in Austria Zweite Liga, Upper Austrian Ballers faced Salzburg, finishing with a final score of 92:81 (total: 173 points). Upper Austrian Ballers played at a pace of 108.9 possessions (Offensive Rating: 84.5, 2P: 54.5%, 3P: 34.2%, FT: 63.0%, Rebounds: 39, Turnovers: 16). Salzburg recorded 107.3 possessions (Offensive Rating: 75.5, 2P: 51.9%, 3P: 34.4%, FT: 71.4%, Rebounds: 26, Turnovers: 17).
Match statistics
92
PTS
81
33
2PA
27
18
2P
14
54.5%
2P%
51.9%
38
3PA
32
13
3P
11
34.2%
3P%
34.4%
71
FGA
59
31
FG
25
43.7%
FG%
42.4%
27
FTA
28
17
FT
20
63.0%
FT%
71.4%
17
ORB
9
22
DRB
17
39
TRB
26
10
AST
9
8
STL
10
1
BLK
2
16
TOV
17
22
PF
21
108.9
Possession
107.3
0.84
PTS on Possession
0.75
84.5
Off. Rating
75.5
75.5
Def. Rating
84.5
14.7%
TOV%
15.8%
50.0%
REB%
29.0%
0.25
Rating FT
0.26
55.6%
EP%
58.0%
39.8%
ETeams%
29.6%
131
PER
115
Other Head-to-Head Games: Upper Austrian Ballers vs Salzburg
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.2026 | Zweite Liga | Salzburg — Upper Austrian Ballers | 72:67 |
| 22.02.2025 | Zweite Liga | Salzburg — Upper Austrian Ballers | 88:95 |
| 10.11.2024 | Zweite Liga | Upper Austrian Ballers — Salzburg | 69:77 |
| 04.02.2024 | Zweite Liga | Upper Austrian Ballers — Salzburg | 67:72 |
| 21.10.2023 | Zweite Liga | Salzburg — Upper Austrian Ballers | 77:69 |
| 17.12.2022 | Zweite Liga | Salzburg — Upper Austrian Ballers | 83:71 |
| 16.10.2022 | Zweite Liga | Upper Austrian Ballers — Salzburg | 67:110 |