Romania: Liga Nationala • 28.01.2026 • 2025-2026

Valcea 82 : 102 CSM Oradea

On 28.01.2026 in Romania Liga Nationala, Valcea faced CSM Oradea, finishing with a final score of 82:102 (total: 184 points). Valcea played at a pace of 88.0 possessions (Offensive Rating: 93.1, 2P: 68.6%, 3P: 28.0%, FT: 81.2%, Rebounds: 22, Turnovers: 13). CSM Oradea recorded 99.6 possessions (Offensive Rating: 102.5, 2P: 66.7%, 3P: 35.5%, FT: 87.5%, Rebounds: 32, Turnovers: 9).

Match statistics

82
PTS
102
35
2PA
36
24
2P
24
68.6%
2P%
66.7%
25
3PA
31
7
3P
11
28.0%
3P%
35.5%
60
FGA
67
31
FG
35
51.7%
FG%
52.2%
16
FTA
24
13
FT
21
81.2%
FT%
87.5%
8
ORB
11
14
DRB
21
22
TRB
32
16
AST
22
4
STL
8
5
BLK
2
13
TOV
9
19
PF
20
88.0
Possession
99.6
0.93
PTS on Possession
1.02
93.1
Off. Rating
102.5
102.5
Def. Rating
93.1
14.8%
TOV%
9.0%
27.6%
REB%
44.0%
0.18
Rating FT
0.24
62.5%
EP%
67.6%
32.7%
ETeams%
48.9%
129
PER
177

Other Head-to-Head Games: Valcea vs CSM Oradea

Date League Game Score
11.10.2025 Liga Nationala CSM Oradea — Valcea 85:83
26.04.2025 Liga Nationala CSM Oradea — Valcea 90:62
19.03.2025 Liga Nationala Valcea — CSM Oradea 79:78
20.01.2024 Liga Nationala CSM Oradea — Valcea 91:77
18.11.2023 Liga Nationala Valcea — CSM Oradea 74:90

Basketball Statistics Glossary:

PTS - Points Per Game (Points)   2PA - 2-Point Field Goal Attempts per game   2P - 2-Point Field Goals Made per game   2P% - 2-Point Field Goal Percentage   3PA - 3-Point Field Goal Attempts per game   3P - 3-Point Field Goals Made per game   3P% - 3-Point Field Goal Percentage   FGA - Total Field Goal Attempts per game   FG - Field Goals Made per game   FG% - Field Goal Percentage   FT - Free Throws Made per game  FTA - Free Throw Attempts per game  FT% - Free Throw Percentage  ORB - Offensive Rebounds per game  DRB - Defensive Rebounds per game  TRB - Total Rebounds per game  AST - Assists per game  STL - Steals per game  BLK - Blocks per game  TOV - Turnovers per game  PF - Personal Fouls per game  Possession - Possessions per game (Pace)  Off. Rating - Offensive Rating (points scored per 100 possessions)   Def. Rating - Defensive Rating (points allowed per 100 possessions)   PTS on Possession - Points Per Possession (PPP)  TOV% - процент потерь за игру(TOV%)  REB% - процент подборов за игру(REB%)  Rating FT - Free Throw Attempt Rate (FT Rate)  EP% - Effective Field Goal Percentage (eFG%)  ETeams% - Team Efficiency Percentage  PER - Team Performance Efficiency Rating (PER)