Europe: WABA Women
• 29.03.2026
• 2025-2026
Cinkarna Celje(W) 66 : 69 Montana 2003(W)
(14:16, 18:18, 14:21, 20:14)
On 29.03.2026 in Europe WABA Women, Cinkarna Celje(W) faced Montana 2003(W), finishing with a final score of 66:69 (total: 135 points). Cinkarna Celje(W) played at a pace of 88.0 possessions (Offensive Rating: 75.0, 2P: 50.0%, 3P: 23.1%, FT: 77.8%, Rebounds: 33, Turnovers: 13). Montana 2003(W) recorded 90.9 possessions (Offensive Rating: 75.9, 2P: 42.5%, 3P: 33.3%, FT: 61.1%, Rebounds: 41, Turnovers: 14).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.3.26 | Cinkarna Celje(W) | 14 | 18 | 14 | 20 | 66 |
| 29.3.26 | Montana 2003(W) | 16 | 18 | 21 | 14 | 69 |
Match statistics
66
PTS
69
32
2PA
40
16
2P
17
50.0%
2P%
42.5%
39
3PA
24
9
3P
8
23.1%
3P%
33.3%
71
FGA
64
25
FG
25
35.2%
FG%
39.1%
9
FTA
18
7
FT
11
77.8%
FT%
61.1%
9
ORB
13
24
DRB
28
33
TRB
41
7
AST
15
5
STL
8
2
BLK
2
13
TOV
14
22
PF
20
88.0
Possession
90.9
0.75
PTS on Possession
0.76
75.0
Off. Rating
75.9
75.9
Def. Rating
75.0
14.8%
TOV%
15.4%
24.3%
REB%
35.1%
0.1
Rating FT
0.2
45.6%
EP%
48.8%
29.3%
ETeams%
41.5%
82
PER
113
Other Head-to-Head Games: Cinkarna Celje(W) vs Montana 2003(W)
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18.12.2024 | WABA Women | Montana 2003(W) — Cinkarna Celje(W) | 57:77 |
| 05.10.2024 | WABA Women | Cinkarna Celje(W) — Montana 2003(W) | 75:51 |
| 28.02.2024 | WABA Women | Montana 2003(W) — Cinkarna Celje(W) | 54:80 |
| 24.01.2024 | WABA Women | Cinkarna Celje(W) — Montana 2003(W) | 101:74 |
| 01.03.2023 | WABA Women | Cinkarna Celje(W) — Montana 2003(W) | 99:59 |
| 25.01.2023 | WABA Women | Montana 2003(W) — Cinkarna Celje(W) | 50:95 |
| 08.12.2021 | WABA Women | Cinkarna Celje(W) — Montana 2003(W) | 77:51 |
| 20.10.2021 | WABA Women | Montana 2003(W) — Cinkarna Celje(W) | 77:74 |