Iceland: Subway League
• 01.04.2026
• 2025-2026
Grindavik 87 : 97 Njardvik
(24:14, 17:23, 24:27, 22:33)
On 01.04.2026 in Iceland Subway League, Grindavik faced Njardvik, finishing with a final score of 87:97 (total: 184 points). Grindavik played at a pace of 101.9 possessions (Offensive Rating: 85.4, 2P: 60.0%, 3P: 35.3%, FT: 83.3%, Rebounds: 28, Turnovers: 17). Njardvik recorded 118.6 possessions (Offensive Rating: 81.8, 2P: 51.5%, 3P: 41.9%, FT: 77.4%, Rebounds: 34, Turnovers: 16).
Match statistics
87
PTS
97
30
2PA
33
18
2P
17
60.0%
2P%
51.5%
34
3PA
31
12
3P
13
35.3%
3P%
41.9%
64
FGA
64
30
FG
30
46.9%
FG%
46.9%
18
FTA
31
15
FT
24
83.3%
FT%
77.4%
5
ORB
6
23
DRB
28
28
TRB
34
24
AST
23
5
STL
9
6
BLK
3
17
TOV
16
24
PF
20
101.9
Possession
118.6
0.85
PTS on Possession
0.82
85.4
Off. Rating
81.8
81.8
Def. Rating
85.4
16.7%
TOV%
13.5%
15.2%
REB%
20.7%
0.18
Rating FT
0.26
62.2%
EP%
63.7%
37.0%
ETeams%
46.0%
137
PER
167
Other Head-to-Head Games: Grindavik vs Njardvik
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14.04.2026 | Subway League | Njardvik — Grindavik | 84:91 |
| 10.04.2026 | Subway League | Grindavik — Njardvik | 97:85 |
| 06.04.2026 | Subway League | Njardvik — Grindavik | 84:86 |
| 04.01.2026 | Subway League | Njardvik — Grindavik | 123:124 |
| 03.10.2025 | Subway League | Grindavik — Njardvik | 109:96 |
| 07.03.2025 | Subway League | Grindavik — Njardvik | 122:115 |
| 05.12.2024 | Subway League | Njardvik — Grindavik | 94:87 |
| 01.02.2024 | Subway League | Grindavik — Njardvik | 118:80 |