Italy: Serie A2 Women
• 03.04.2026
• 2025-2026
San Salvatore Selargius(W) 41 : 57 Virtus Cagliari(W)
(8:21, 15:7, 5:11, 13:18)
On 03.04.2026 in Italy Serie A2 Women, San Salvatore Selargius(W) faced Virtus Cagliari(W), finishing with a final score of 41:57 (total: 98 points). San Salvatore Selargius(W) played at a pace of 76.4 possessions (Offensive Rating: 53.7, 2P: 36.4%, 3P: 15.0%, FT: 80.0%, Rebounds: 31, Turnovers: 15). Virtus Cagliari(W) recorded 74.2 possessions (Offensive Rating: 76.8, 2P: 40.5%, 3P: 25.8%, FT: 60.0%, Rebounds: 41, Turnovers: 11).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.4.26 | San Salvatore Selargius(W) | 8 | 15 | 5 | 13 | 41 |
| 03.4.26 | Virtus Cagliari(W) | 21 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 57 |
Match statistics
41
PTS
57
33
2PA
37
12
2P
15
36.4%
2P%
40.5%
20
3PA
31
3
3P
8
15.0%
3P%
25.8%
53
FGA
68
15
FG
23
28.3%
FG%
33.8%
10
FTA
5
8
FT
3
80.0%
FT%
60.0%
6
ORB
12
25
DRB
29
31
TRB
41
6
AST
13
7
STL
9
6
BLK
1
15
TOV
11
13
PF
14
76.4
Possession
74.2
0.54
PTS on Possession
0.77
53.7
Off. Rating
76.8
76.8
Def. Rating
53.7
19.6%
TOV%
14.8%
17.1%
REB%
32.4%
0.13
Rating FT
0.07
38.9%
EP%
41.1%
26.3%
ETeams%
41.5%
60
PER
88
Other Head-to-Head Games: San Salvatore Selargius(W) vs Virtus Cagliari(W)
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20.12.2025 | Serie A2 Women | Virtus Cagliari(W) — San Salvatore Selargius(W) | 51:55 |
| 05.04.2025 | Serie A2 Women | San Salvatore Selargius(W) — Virtus Cagliari(W) | 59:60 |
| 20.12.2024 | Serie A2 Women | Virtus Cagliari(W) — San Salvatore Selargius(W) | 59:49 |