On 12.04.2026 in Italy Serie A2, Baltur Cento faced Scafati, finishing with a final score of 83:88 (total: 171 points). Baltur Cento played at a pace of 103.9 possessions (Offensive Rating: 79.9, 2P: 56.5%, 3P: 25.0%, FT: 72.2%, Rebounds: 41, Turnovers: 18). Scafati recorded 107.1 possessions (Offensive Rating: 82.2, 2P: 48.9%, 3P: 36.0%, FT: 65.2%, Rebounds: 29, Turnovers: 8).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.4.26 | Baltur Cento | 14 | 22 | 24 | 23 | 83 |
| 12.4.26 | Scafati | 16 | 26 | 24 | 22 | 88 |
Match statistics
83
PTS
88
46
2PA
47
26
2P
23
56.5%
2P%
48.9%
24
3PA
25
6
3P
9
25.0%
3P%
36.0%
70
FGA
72
32
FG
32
45.7%
FG%
44.4%
18
FTA
23
13
FT
15
72.2%
FT%
65.2%
10
ORB
6
31
DRB
23
41
TRB
29
18
AST
11
7
STL
9
5
BLK
1
18
TOV
8
25
PF
19
103.9
Possession
107.1
0.8
PTS on Possession
0.82
79.9
Off. Rating
82.2
82.2
Def. Rating
79.9
17.3%
TOV%
7.5%
30.3%
REB%
16.2%
0.17
Rating FT
0.21
54.5%
EP%
54.2%
40.9%
ETeams%
41.3%
132
PER
135
Other Head-to-Head Games: Baltur Cento vs Scafati
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2025 | Serie A2 | Scafati — Baltur Cento | 82:87 |
| 07.03.2021 | Serie A2 | Scafati — Baltur Cento | 83:69 |
| 27.12.2020 | Serie A2 | Baltur Cento — Scafati | 64:74 |