On 20.04.2026 in China CBA, Ningbo Rockets faced Jilin, finishing with a final score of 84:65 (total: 149 points). Ningbo Rockets played at a pace of 91.8 possessions (Offensive Rating: 91.5, 2P: 57.1%, 3P: 33.3%, FT: 60.0%, Rebounds: 41, Turnovers: 9). Jilin recorded 100.8 possessions (Offensive Rating: 64.5, 2P: 39.5%, 3P: 31.2%, FT: 55.2%, Rebounds: 30, Turnovers: 9).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.4.26 | Ningbo Rockets | 26 | 25 | 21 | 12 | 84 |
| 20.4.26 | Jilin | 13 | 14 | 18 | 20 | 65 |
Match statistics
84
PTS
65
42
2PA
43
24
2P
17
57.1%
2P%
39.5%
24
3PA
16
8
3P
5
33.3%
3P%
31.2%
66
FGA
59
32
FG
22
48.5%
FG%
37.3%
20
FTA
29
12
FT
16
60.0%
FT%
55.2%
12
ORB
9
29
DRB
21
41
TRB
30
19
AST
10
5
STL
3
3
BLK
1
9
TOV
9
25
PF
23
91.8
Possession
100.8
0.92
PTS on Possession
0.64
91.5
Off. Rating
64.5
64.5
Def. Rating
91.5
9.8%
TOV%
8.9%
36.4%
REB%
23.7%
0.22
Rating FT
0.29
55.8%
EP%
46.0%
46.8%
ETeams%
28.9%
143
PER
90
Other Head-to-Head Games: Ningbo Rockets vs Jilin
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22.12.2025 | CBA | Jilin — Ningbo Rockets | 82:77 |
| 02.01.2025 | CBA | Jilin — Ningbo Rockets | 116:114 |
| 02.01.2025 | CBA | Jilin — Ningbo Rockets | 114:116 |
| 06.12.2024 | CBA | Ningbo Rockets — Jilin | 108:106 |
| 01.02.2024 | CBA | Ningbo Rockets — Jilin | 91:110 |
| 10.12.2023 | CBA | Jilin — Ningbo Rockets | 116:100 |
| 12.03.2023 | CBA | Ningbo Rockets — Jilin | 95:96 |
| 09.11.2021 | CBA | Ningbo Rockets — Jilin | 95:107 |