On 02.05.2026 in Europe BNXT, Mechelen faced Den Helder, finishing with a final score of 80:87 (total: 167 points). Mechelen played at a pace of 101.0 possessions (Offensive Rating: 79.2, 2P: 58.5%, 3P: 24.1%, FT: 68.8%, Rebounds: 33, Turnovers: 15). Den Helder recorded 99.9 possessions (Offensive Rating: 87.1, 2P: 65.1%, 3P: 22.2%, FT: 72.2%, Rebounds: 35, Turnovers: 13).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.5.26 | Mechelen | 18 | 22 | 21 | 19 | 80 |
| 02.5.26 | Den Helder | 21 | 27 | 14 | 25 | 87 |
Match statistics
80
PTS
87
41
2PA
43
24
2P
28
58.5%
2P%
65.1%
29
3PA
27
7
3P
6
24.1%
3P%
22.2%
70
FGA
70
31
FG
34
44.3%
FG%
48.6%
16
FTA
18
11
FT
13
68.8%
FT%
72.2%
7
ORB
9
26
DRB
26
33
TRB
35
14
AST
15
7
STL
12
1
BLK
5
15
TOV
13
18
PF
15
101.0
Possession
99.9
0.79
PTS on Possession
0.87
79.2
Off. Rating
87.1
87.1
Def. Rating
79.2
14.8%
TOV%
13.0%
21.2%
REB%
25.7%
0.16
Rating FT
0.18
52.9%
EP%
56.8%
35.6%
ETeams%
48.5%
115
PER
150
Other Head-to-Head Games: Mechelen vs Den Helder
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13.12.2025 | BNXT | Den Helder — Mechelen | 68:76 |
| 26.04.2025 | BNXT | Mechelen — Den Helder | 93:67 |
| 14.12.2024 | BNXT | Den Helder — Mechelen | 48:75 |
| 27.04.2024 | BNXT | Mechelen — Den Helder | 89:66 |
| 30.03.2024 | BNXT | Den Helder — Mechelen | 55:91 |