Kazakhstan: National League Women
• 03.05.2026
• 2025-2026
Astana(W) 77 : 54 Barsy Atyrau(W)
(22:20, 12:16, 19:10, 24:8)
On 03.05.2026 in Kazakhstan National League Women, Astana(W) faced Barsy Atyrau(W), finishing with a final score of 77:54 (total: 131 points). Astana(W) played at a pace of 97.7 possessions (Offensive Rating: 78.8, 2P: 53.1%, 3P: 25.0%, FT: 45.5%, Rebounds: 44, Turnovers: 13). Barsy Atyrau(W) recorded 89.0 possessions (Offensive Rating: 60.6, 2P: 41.0%, 3P: 13.6%, FT: 81.2%, Rebounds: 31, Turnovers: 16).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.5.26 | Astana(W) | 22 | 12 | 19 | 24 | 77 |
| 03.5.26 | Barsy Atyrau(W) | 20 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 54 |
Match statistics
77
PTS
54
49
2PA
39
26
2P
16
53.1%
2P%
41.0%
20
3PA
22
5
3P
3
25.0%
3P%
13.6%
69
FGA
61
31
FG
19
44.9%
FG%
31.1%
22
FTA
16
10
FT
13
45.5%
FT%
81.2%
16
ORB
11
28
DRB
20
44
TRB
31
20
AST
8
7
STL
7
2
BLK
2
13
TOV
16
17
PF
18
97.7
Possession
89.0
0.79
PTS on Possession
0.61
78.8
Off. Rating
60.6
60.6
Def. Rating
78.8
13.3%
TOV%
18.0%
44.4%
REB%
28.2%
0.23
Rating FT
0.18
47.8%
EP%
43.5%
48.8%
ETeams%
25.4%
129
PER
72
Other Head-to-Head Games: Astana(W) vs Barsy Atyrau(W)
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.2026 | National League Women | Barsy Atyrau(W) — Astana(W) | 56:61 |
| 04.05.2026 | National League Women | Astana(W) — Barsy Atyrau(W) | 68:42 |
| 11.03.2026 | National League Women | Barsy Atyrau(W) — Astana(W) | 61:54 |
| 10.03.2026 | National League Women | Barsy Atyrau(W) — Astana(W) | 63:70 |
| 30.11.2025 | National League Women | Astana(W) — Barsy Atyrau(W) | 76:49 |
| 29.11.2025 | National League Women | Astana(W) — Barsy Atyrau(W) | 80:57 |
| 11.03.2024 | National League Women | Barsy Atyrau(W) — Astana(W) | 28:105 |
| 23.12.2023 | National League Women | Barsy Atyrau(W) — Astana(W) | 45:73 |