Iceland: Subway League
• 06.05.2026
• 2025-2026
Tindastoll 100 : 91 Stjarnan
(30:22, 29:17, 21:26, 20:26)
On 06.05.2026 in Iceland Subway League, Tindastoll faced Stjarnan, finishing with a final score of 100:91 (total: 191 points). Tindastoll played at a pace of 109.0 possessions (Offensive Rating: 91.7, 2P: 53.1%, 3P: 45.9%, FT: 60.0%, Rebounds: 33, Turnovers: 12). Stjarnan recorded 115.1 possessions (Offensive Rating: 79.1, 2P: 66.7%, 3P: 28.9%, FT: 68.8%, Rebounds: 35, Turnovers: 10).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.5.26 | Tindastoll | 30 | 29 | 21 | 20 | 100 |
| 06.5.26 | Stjarnan | 22 | 17 | 26 | 26 | 91 |
Match statistics
100
PTS
91
32
2PA
27
17
2P
18
53.1%
2P%
66.7%
37
3PA
38
17
3P
11
45.9%
3P%
28.9%
69
FGA
65
34
FG
29
49.3%
FG%
44.6%
25
FTA
32
15
FT
22
60.0%
FT%
68.8%
8
ORB
6
25
DRB
29
33
TRB
35
26
AST
19
8
STL
7
1
BLK
3
12
TOV
10
24
PF
22
109.0
Possession
115.1
0.92
PTS on Possession
0.79
91.7
Off. Rating
79.1
79.1
Def. Rating
91.7
11.0%
TOV%
8.7%
21.6%
REB%
19.4%
0.23
Rating FT
0.28
61.2%
EP%
58.2%
47.6%
ETeams%
45.3%
158
PER
152
Other Head-to-Head Games: Tindastoll vs Stjarnan
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03.05.2026 | Subway League | Stjarnan — Tindastoll | 97:103 |
| 29.04.2026 | Subway League | Tindastoll — Stjarnan | 103:88 |
| 25.04.2026 | Subway League | Stjarnan — Tindastoll | 105:103 |
| 21.04.2026 | Subway League | Tindastoll — Stjarnan | 95:96 |
| 30.01.2026 | Subway League | Stjarnan — Tindastoll | 125:87 |
| 31.10.2025 | Subway League | Tindastoll — Stjarnan | 96:95 |
| 21.05.2025 | Subway League | Tindastoll — Stjarnan | 77:82 |
| 18.05.2025 | Subway League | Stjarnan — Tindastoll | 91:86 |