Austria: BSL
• 14.05.2026
• 2025-2026
Kapfenberg Bulls 107 : 81 Graz UBSC
(30:18, 22:17, 28:26, 27:20)
On 14.05.2026 in Austria BSL, Kapfenberg Bulls faced Graz UBSC, finishing with a final score of 107:81 (total: 188 points). Kapfenberg Bulls played at a pace of 113.1 possessions (Offensive Rating: 94.6, 2P: 81.5%, 3P: 46.7%, FT: 65.6%, Rebounds: 0, Turnovers: 10). Graz UBSC recorded 117.7 possessions (Offensive Rating: 68.8, 2P: 42.5%, 3P: 35.7%, FT: 84.2%, Rebounds: 0, Turnovers: 9).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.5.26 | Kapfenberg Bulls | 30 | 22 | 28 | 27 | 107 |
| 14.5.26 | Graz UBSC | 18 | 17 | 26 | 20 | 81 |
Match statistics
107
PTS
81
27
2PA
40
22
2P
17
81.5%
2P%
42.5%
30
3PA
14
14
3P
5
46.7%
3P%
35.7%
57
FGA
54
36
FG
22
63.2%
FG%
40.7%
32
FTA
38
21
FT
32
65.6%
FT%
84.2%
0
ORB
0
0
DRB
0
0
TRB
0
21
AST
17
5
STL
3
3
BLK
1
10
TOV
9
28
PF
23
113.1
Possession
117.7
0.95
PTS on Possession
0.69
94.6
Off. Rating
68.8
68.8
Def. Rating
94.6
8.8%
TOV%
7.6%
0.0%
REB%
0.0%
0.28
Rating FT
0.32
71.9%
EP%
61.4%
24.1%
ETeams%
15.9%
146
PER
114
Other Head-to-Head Games: Kapfenberg Bulls vs Graz UBSC
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04.10.2026 | BSL | Kapfenberg Bulls — Graz UBSC | 96:72 |
| 10.05.2026 | BSL | Graz UBSC — Kapfenberg Bulls | 83:88 |
| 07.05.2026 | BSL | Kapfenberg Bulls — Graz UBSC | 85:69 |
| 21.03.2026 | BSL | Graz UBSC — Kapfenberg Bulls | 105:80 |
| 07.03.2026 | BSL | Kapfenberg Bulls — Graz UBSC | 91:73 |
| 25.01.2026 | BSL | Graz UBSC — Kapfenberg Bulls | 73:83 |
| 16.11.2025 | BSL | Kapfenberg Bulls — Graz UBSC | 91:87 |
| 15.02.2025 | BSL | Graz UBSC — Kapfenberg Bulls | 84:82 |