Hungary: A Division
• 20.05.2026
• 2025-2026
Kormend 101 : 99 Zalakeramia
(27:25, 25:29, 25:20, 24:25)
On 20.05.2026 in Hungary A Division, Kormend faced Zalakeramia, finishing with a final score of 101:99 (total: 200 points). Kormend played at a pace of 113.1 possessions (Offensive Rating: 89.3, 2P: 70.7%, 3P: 41.2%, FT: 68.8%, Rebounds: 21, Turnovers: 15). Zalakeramia recorded 99.8 possessions (Offensive Rating: 99.2, 2P: 66.7%, 3P: 41.9%, FT: 80.0%, Rebounds: 21, Turnovers: 15).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.5.26 | Kormend | 27 | 25 | 25 | 24 | 101 |
| 20.5.26 | Zalakeramia | 25 | 29 | 20 | 25 | 99 |
Match statistics
101
PTS
99
41
2PA
33
29
2P
22
70.7%
2P%
66.7%
17
3PA
31
7
3P
13
41.2%
3P%
41.9%
58
FGA
64
36
FG
35
62.1%
FG%
54.7%
32
FTA
20
22
FT
16
68.8%
FT%
80.0%
6
ORB
8
15
DRB
13
21
TRB
21
22
AST
15
11
STL
10
2
BLK
2
15
TOV
15
18
PF
28
113.1
Possession
99.8
0.89
PTS on Possession
0.99
89.3
Off. Rating
99.2
99.2
Def. Rating
89.3
13.3%
TOV%
15.0%
31.6%
REB%
34.8%
0.28
Rating FT
0.2
68.3%
EP%
68.5%
42.6%
ETeams%
31.4%
178
PER
140
Other Head-to-Head Games: Kormend vs Zalakeramia
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21.03.2026 | A Division | Kormend — Zalakeramia | 96:82 |
| 15.11.2025 | A Division | Kormend — Zalakeramia | 89:109 |
| 30.10.2024 | A Division | Kormend — Zalakeramia | 91:78 |
| 19.10.2024 | A Division | Kormend — Zalakeramia | 92:97 |
| 17.05.2024 | A Division | Kormend — Zalakeramia | 78:109 |
| 11.05.2024 | A Division | Kormend — Zalakeramia | 77:104 |
| 16.12.2023 | A Division | Kormend — Zalakeramia | 76:103 |
| 27.10.2023 | A Division | Kormend — Zalakeramia | 84:85 |