Spain: Segunda FEB • 31.05.2026 • 2025-2026

Castello 66 : 68 Albacete

(21:14, 8:21, 13:10, 24:23)
On 31.05.2026 in Spain Segunda FEB, Castello faced Albacete, finishing with a final score of 66:68 (total: 134 points). Castello played at a pace of 94.6 possessions (Offensive Rating: 69.8, 2P: 50.0%, 3P: 23.7%, FT: 46.7%, Rebounds: 39, Turnovers: 12). Albacete recorded 105.3 possessions (Offensive Rating: 64.6, 2P: 42.9%, 3P: 22.2%, FT: 71.4%, Rebounds: 37, Turnovers: 12).
Date Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Score
31.5.26 Castello 21 8 13 24 66
31.5.26 Albacete 14 21 10 23 68

Match statistics

66
PTS
68
32
2PA
35
16
2P
15
50.0%
2P%
42.9%
38
3PA
27
9
3P
6
23.7%
3P%
22.2%
70
FGA
62
25
FG
21
35.7%
FG%
33.9%
15
FTA
28
7
FT
20
46.7%
FT%
71.4%
9
ORB
9
30
DRB
28
39
TRB
37
17
AST
8
6
STL
4
3
BLK
3
12
TOV
12
26
PF
20
94.6
Possession
105.3
0.7
PTS on Possession
0.65
69.8
Off. Rating
64.6
64.6
Def. Rating
69.8
12.7%
TOV%
11.4%
24.3%
REB%
23.1%
0.16
Rating FT
0.27
42.9%
EP%
48.9%
37.9%
ETeams%
33.8%
92
PER
106

Other Head-to-Head Games: Castello vs Albacete

Date League Game Score
24.05.2026 Segunda FEB Albacete — Castello 70:64
04.04.2026 Segunda FEB Albacete — Castello 45:73
14.12.2025 Segunda FEB Castello — Albacete 78:66
05.03.2023 Primera FEB Castello — Albacete 77:68
29.10.2022 Primera FEB Albacete — Castello 78:74

Basketball Statistics Glossary:

PTS - Points Per Game (Points)   2PA - 2-Point Field Goal Attempts per game   2P - 2-Point Field Goals Made per game   2P% - 2-Point Field Goal Percentage   3PA - 3-Point Field Goal Attempts per game   3P - 3-Point Field Goals Made per game   3P% - 3-Point Field Goal Percentage   FGA - Total Field Goal Attempts per game   FG - Field Goals Made per game   FG% - Field Goal Percentage   FT - Free Throws Made per game  FTA - Free Throw Attempts per game  FT% - Free Throw Percentage  ORB - Offensive Rebounds per game  DRB - Defensive Rebounds per game  TRB - Total Rebounds per game  AST - Assists per game  STL - Steals per game  BLK - Blocks per game  TOV - Turnovers per game  PF - Personal Fouls per game  Possession - Possessions per game (Pace)  Off. Rating - Offensive Rating (points scored per 100 possessions)   Def. Rating - Defensive Rating (points allowed per 100 possessions)   PTS on Possession - Points Per Possession (PPP)  TOV% - процент потерь за игру(TOV%)  REB% - процент подборов за игру(REB%)  Rating FT - Free Throw Attempt Rate (FT Rate)  EP% - Effective Field Goal Percentage (eFG%)  ETeams% - Team Efficiency Percentage  PER - Team Performance Efficiency Rating (PER)