On 19.06.2026 in Australia NBL States, Mt Gambier faced Kilsyth, finishing with a final score of 85:90 (total: 175 points). Mt Gambier played at a pace of 108.4 possessions (Offensive Rating: 78.4, 2P: 55.0%, 3P: 26.9%, FT: 76.9%, Rebounds: 44, Turnovers: 16). Kilsyth recorded 108.7 possessions (Offensive Rating: 82.8, 2P: 51.1%, 3P: 35.5%, FT: 50.0%, Rebounds: 35, Turnovers: 11).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.6.26 | Mt Gambier | 33 | 17 | 19 | 16 | 85 |
| 19.6.26 | Kilsyth | 21 | 25 | 20 | 24 | 90 |
Match statistics
85
PTS
90
40
2PA
45
22
2P
23
55.0%
2P%
51.1%
26
3PA
31
7
3P
11
26.9%
3P%
35.5%
66
FGA
76
29
FG
34
43.9%
FG%
44.7%
26
FTA
22
20
FT
11
76.9%
FT%
50.0%
11
ORB
10
33
DRB
25
44
TRB
35
14
AST
17
8
STL
11
8
BLK
2
16
TOV
11
18
PF
17
108.4
Possession
108.7
0.78
PTS on Possession
0.83
78.4
Off. Rating
82.8
82.8
Def. Rating
78.4
14.8%
TOV%
10.1%
30.6%
REB%
23.3%
0.24
Rating FT
0.2
57.1%
EP%
51.5%
47.2%
ETeams%
48.5%
148
PER
137
Other Head-to-Head Games: Mt Gambier vs Kilsyth
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26.07.2025 | NBL States | Mt Gambier — Kilsyth | 97:61 |
| 14.06.2025 | NBL States | Kilsyth — Mt Gambier | 99:100 |
| 15.06.2024 | NBL States | Kilsyth — Mt Gambier | 81:90 |
| 02.06.2023 | NBL States | Mt Gambier — Kilsyth | 102:80 |
| 19.08.2022 | NBL States | Mt Gambier — Kilsyth | 94:84 |
| 18.06.2022 | NBL States | Mt Gambier — Kilsyth | 97:79 |
| 03.07.2021 | NBL States | Kilsyth — Mt Gambier | 77:87 |