On 04.10.2026 in Austria BSL, Traiskirchen Lions faced Wels, finishing with a final score of 103:61 (total: 164 points). Traiskirchen Lions played at a pace of 109.6 possessions (Offensive Rating: 94.0, 2P: 62.5%, 3P: 25.0%, FT: 75.0%, Rebounds: 11, Turnovers: 10). Wels recorded 99.6 possessions (Offensive Rating: 61.2, 2P: 40.0%, 3P: 20.8%, FT: 93.3%, Rebounds: 8, Turnovers: 22).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.10.26 | Traiskirchen Lions | 24 | 26 | 27 | 26 | 103 |
| 04.10.26 | Wels | 18 | 12 | 19 | 12 | 61 |
Match statistics
103
PTS
61
56
2PA
40
35
2P
16
62.5%
2P%
40.0%
20
3PA
24
5
3P
5
25.0%
3P%
20.8%
76
FGA
64
40
FG
21
52.6%
FG%
32.8%
24
FTA
15
18
FT
14
75.0%
FT%
93.3%
11
ORB
8
0
DRB
0
11
TRB
8
21
AST
8
13
STL
4
4
BLK
0
10
TOV
22
16
PF
23
109.6
Possession
99.6
0.94
PTS on Possession
0.61
94.0
Off. Rating
61.2
61.2
Def. Rating
94.0
9.1%
TOV%
22.1%
100.0%
REB%
100.0%
0.22
Rating FT
0.15
60.5%
EP%
47.5%
43.5%
ETeams%
2.6%
165
PER
43
Other Head-to-Head Games: Traiskirchen Lions vs Wels
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2026 | BSL | Traiskirchen Lions — Wels | 86:81 |
| 24.10.2025 | BSL | Wels — Traiskirchen Lions | 101:62 |
| 30.03.2025 | BSL | Traiskirchen Lions — Wels | 80:69 |
| 01.03.2025 | BSL | Wels — Traiskirchen Lions | 73:61 |
| 15.02.2025 | BSL | Traiskirchen Lions — Wels | 74:67 |
| 30.11.2024 | BSL | Wels — Traiskirchen Lions | 99:77 |
| 24.03.2024 | BSL | Traiskirchen Lions — Wels | 75:71 |
| 03.03.2024 | BSL | Wels — Traiskirchen Lions | 71:82 |