Croatia: Liga Prva
• 10.10.2026
• 2026-2027
Sonik Puntamika 84 : 74 Gorica
(21:14, 25:16, 20:22, 18:22)
On 10.10.2026 in Croatia Liga Prva, Sonik Puntamika faced Gorica, finishing with a final score of 84:74 (total: 158 points). Sonik Puntamika played at a pace of 110.0 possessions (Offensive Rating: 76.4, 2P: 47.8%, 3P: 36.4%, FT: 64.0%, Rebounds: 38, Turnovers: 17). Gorica recorded 106.4 possessions (Offensive Rating: 69.6, 2P: 57.1%, 3P: 20.8%, FT: 57.9%, Rebounds: 30, Turnovers: 18).
| Date | Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Sonik Puntamika | 21 | 25 | 20 | 18 | 84 |
| 10.10.26 | Gorica | 14 | 16 | 22 | 22 | 74 |
Match statistics
84
PTS
74
46
2PA
42
22
2P
24
47.8%
2P%
57.1%
22
3PA
24
8
3P
5
36.4%
3P%
20.8%
68
FGA
66
30
FG
29
44.1%
FG%
43.9%
25
FTA
19
16
FT
11
64.0%
FT%
57.9%
11
ORB
5
27
DRB
25
38
TRB
30
17
AST
16
9
STL
11
2
BLK
2
17
TOV
18
20
PF
21
110.0
Possession
106.4
0.76
PTS on Possession
0.7
76.4
Off. Rating
69.6
69.6
Def. Rating
76.4
15.5%
TOV%
16.9%
30.6%
REB%
15.6%
0.23
Rating FT
0.18
53.8%
EP%
50.0%
41.9%
ETeams%
34.2%
133
PER
109
Other Head-to-Head Games: Sonik Puntamika vs Gorica
| Date | League | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.2026 | Liga Prva | Sonik Puntamika — Gorica | 105:89 |
| 18.10.2025 | Liga Prva | Gorica — Sonik Puntamika | 77:64 |
| 15.03.2025 | Liga Prva | Sonik Puntamika — Gorica | 82:75 |
| 30.11.2024 | Liga Prva | Gorica — Sonik Puntamika | 74:69 |
| 08.02.2022 | Premijer Liga | Sonik Puntamika — Gorica | 73:84 |
| 13.10.2021 | Premijer Liga | Gorica — Sonik Puntamika | 88:70 |
| 14.05.2021 | Premijer Liga | Sonik Puntamika — Gorica | 54:56 |
| 11.05.2021 | Premijer Liga | Gorica — Sonik Puntamika | 89:83 |